Search Unity

[Released] Morph Character System (MCS) - Male and Female

Discussion in 'Assets and Asset Store' started by berk-maketafi, Sep 17, 2015.

  1. topofsteel

    topofsteel

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2011
    Posts:
    999
    What is the intended way to switch material options on content packs? Thanks.
     
  2. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    Currently it's just manual, there is no "real" link between the material options in the project and what's available for the item. In the editor tools I added a simple file scan so the material list you see if just from looking at the directory and seeing what materials are available and expose it as a dropdown.
     
  3. topofsteel

    topofsteel

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2011
    Posts:
    999
    Thanks for your reply. Managing content materials would be a nice feature. I just replace the diffuse texture, way easier than messing around with bunch of identically named materials.

    I'm have another issue. I'm getting a lot of artifacts on the character model. And it doesn't seem to be responding to GI like other character's I have do? Thoughts?

     
  4. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    Try switching to Forward rendering.
     
  5. Kybernesis

    Kybernesis

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Posts:
    27
    If you use Deferred rendering, try change the shader on all body and head mats to use the Deferred skin. That fixed it for me at least.
     
  6. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    What Daniel and Kybernesis said is correct. It looks like you're using deferred rendering and we have a custom simplified shader that works with it. "Morph3D/Skin Deferred".
     
  7. topofsteel

    topofsteel

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2011
    Posts:
    999
    Awesome, thanks everyone for your replies.
     
  8. sxnorthrop

    sxnorthrop

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2014
    Posts:
    43
    If anyone's looking for a more improved version of the current M3D Character Manager editor script, here it is:

    Capture.PNG Capture2.PNG
     

    Attached Files:

    nirvanajie, Shinao and hopeful like this.
  9. chadfranklin47

    chadfranklin47

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Posts:
    229
    Hello, is there any way I can prevent the materials on the Morph3D character from becoming instanced when I instantiate them? Thanks. This is eating up my memory when I try to have a large amount of characters.
     
    Last edited: Apr 1, 2018
  10. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    I bought some male/female hair packs. I noticed they're set to the cutout shader. In your Asset Store image (see attachment), they appear to be using a fade/transparent shader. Cutout does not look good enough for me, how can I make it look like the screenshot?
     

    Attached Files:

  11. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    Try doing this: https://forum.unity.com/threads/rel...s-male-and-female.355675/page-65#post-3430318

    I'll have more time to test that later this week and see if I instance the mats there or not, so if you want to just give it a shot before I have a chance to take a look...
     
  12. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    They won't, those were renders. We've had a lot of back and forth on those types of hair. I worked on an alternative hair shader that would work with those hair setups, but never had time to properly finish/test/release it.
     
  13. XCO

    XCO

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2012
    Posts:
    380
    Would love a hair shader :) Just putting that out there. Thank you for all that you do.
     
  14. EDarkness

    EDarkness

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2013
    Posts:
    506
    Is there a way you could send me those files again, but in a unity package? The way Unity updates files when imported kinda sucks so it doesn't overwrite them and that makes things strange with the way my project is stored. Sorry for the trouble.
     
  15. topofsteel

    topofsteel

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2011
    Posts:
    999
    Is there a way to export Morph settings, and re-import them to a model? Thanks.
     
  16. LostTemptation

    LostTemptation

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2018
    Posts:
    10
    I'd love to see a nicer Hair shader too and also the option to create custom Morphs / Editing the Mesh. This would create so many possibilities!

    i guess the best way to do it would be to cycle through all Morphs by code from your sourcecharacter and apply them to the targetcharacter.
    If you want to save it to a file, there is an asset on the assetstore. Havent tested it so i cant tell if its working. Or you take my code and modify it to save the Values to a file to later load and apply them.

    Here is a little Code i did for you:
    Best if you place a new empty "helper" gameobject and attach the MCSIOMorphs.cs to it. Then you only need to select the Source and Target Character and Click on "Copy Morphs from 'Source' to 'Target'" Button. You can also choose to Keep the old Morphs of the Target by disabling "Detach old Morphs" this lets you combine Morphs from Source and Target.

    Hope that helps.

    MCSIOMorphsEditor.cs
    Code (CSharp):
    1. using UnityEngine;
    2. using UnityEditor;
    3.  
    4. [CustomEditor(typeof(MCSIOMorphs))]
    5. public class MCSIOMorphsEditor : Editor
    6. {
    7.     public override void OnInspectorGUI()
    8.     {
    9.         DrawDefaultInspector();
    10.  
    11.         MCSIOMorphs MIO = (MCSIOMorphs)target;
    12.  
    13.         if (GUILayout.Button("Copy Morphs from 'Source' to 'Target'"))
    14.         {
    15.             MIO.Transfer();
    16.         }
    17.     }
    18. }
    MCSIOMorphs.cs
    Code (CSharp):
    1. using System.Collections.Generic;
    2. using UnityEngine;
    3. using MORPH3D;
    4. using MORPH3D.FOUNDATIONS;
    5.  
    6. public class MCSIOMorphs : MonoBehaviour {
    7.  
    8.     public GameObject Source;
    9.     public GameObject Target;
    10.     [Tooltip("Detaches all Morphs from 'Target' before copying from 'Source'")]
    11.     public bool DetachOldMorphs = true;
    12.  
    13.     public void Transfer()
    14.     {
    15.         var s = Source.GetComponent<M3DCharacterManager>();
    16.         var t = Target.GetComponent<M3DCharacterManager>();
    17.  
    18.         //Detach old Morphs on Target
    19.         if (DetachOldMorphs == true)
    20.         {
    21.             t.coreMorphs.DetachAllMorphs();
    22.         }
    23.  
    24.         //Get Keys and Values from Source and set them on Target
    25.         foreach (KeyValuePair<string, Morph> kvp in s.coreMorphs.morphLookup)
    26.         {
    27.             if(kvp.Value.attached == true)
    28.             {
    29.                 t.SetBlendshapeValue(kvp.Key.ToString(), kvp.Value.value);
    30.             }
    31.         }
    32.     }
    33. }
     
  17. ceebeee

    ceebeee

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2017
    Posts:
    395
    Hi, I'm trying to find my way around using the Artist's Tools, which is hard since there's no clear documentation. I have seen the videos, but they seem very out of date with the actual tools.

    For instance, the videos don't even have this part called: Persistent Meshes:


    What is it for, what does it do?
     
  18. topofsteel

    topofsteel

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2011
    Posts:
    999
     
  19. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    @jjanzer_morph: Would it be possible to post sample code of how to recalculate the HumanDescription at runtime? I would like to resolve the child sinking in ground issue, and I'm really not sure where to start.
     
  20. ryschawy

    ryschawy

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2012
    Posts:
    65
    This works for me:
    private void AddSkeletonBone(Transform t, List<SkeletonBone> skeletonBones)
    {
    SkeletonBone bone = new SkeletonBone();
    bone.name = t.name;
    bone.position = t.localPosition;
    bone.rotation = t.localRotation;
    bone.scale = t.localScale;
    skeletonBones.Add(bone);
    }

    private void AddSkeletonBoneRecursive(Transform t, List<SkeletonBone> skeletonBones)
    {
    AddSkeletonBone(t, skeletonBones);
    foreach (Transform item in t)
    {
    AddSkeletonBoneRecursive(item, skeletonBones);
    }
    }

    private void CreateAvatar()
    {
    HumanDescription desc = CreateHumanDescription();
    Transform parent = skeletonRoot.transform.parent;
    Vector3 position = skeletonRoot.transform.position;
    Quaternion rotation = skeletonRoot.transform.rotation;
    skeletonRoot.transform.parent = null;
    skeletonRoot.transform.position = Vector3.zero;
    skeletonRoot.transform.rotation = Quaternion.identity;
    Avatar avatar = AvatarBuilder.BuildHumanAvatar(skeletonRoot.gameObject, desc);
    skeletonRoot.transform.parent = parent;
    skeletonRoot.transform.position = position;
    skeletonRoot.transform.rotation = rotation;
    if (avatar == null)
    {
    Debug.LogError("Something went wrong building the avatar.");
    return;
    }
    if (!avatar.isValid)
    {
    Debug.LogError("Avatar is invalid.");
    return;
    }
    avatar.name = "Baked";
    animator.avatar = avatar;
    Destroy(jctTransition);
    }

    private HumanDescription CreateHumanDescription()
    {
    HumanDescription desc = new HumanDescription();

    List<HumanBone> humanBones = new List<HumanBone>();
    List<SkeletonBone> skeletonBones = new List<SkeletonBone>();

    Dictionary<string, string> boneMap = new Dictionary<string, string>
    {
    {"hip", "Hips"},
    {"lThighBend", "LeftUpperLeg"},
    {"rThighBend", "RightUpperLeg"},
    {"lShin", "LeftLowerLeg"},
    {"rShin", "RightLowerLeg"},
    {"lFoot", "LeftFoot"},
    {"rFoot", "RightFoot"},
    {"abdomenUpper", "Spine"},
    {"chestLower", "Chest"},
    {"neckLower", "Neck"},
    {"head", "Head"},
    {"lCollar", "LeftShoulder"},
    {"rCollar", "RightShoulder"},
    {"lShldrBend", "LeftUpperArm"},
    {"rShldrBend", "RightUpperArm"},
    {"lForearmBend", "LeftLowerArm"},
    {"rForearmBend", "RightLowerArm"},
    {"lHand", "LeftHand"},
    {"rHand", "RightHand"},
    {"lSmallToe1", "LeftToes"},
    {"rSmallToe1", "RightToes"},
    {"lEye", "LeftEye"},
    {"rEye", "RightEye"},
    {"lowerJaw", "Jaw"},
    {"lThumb1", "Left Thumb Proximal"},
    {"lThumb2", "LeftThumb Intermediate"},
    {"lThumb3", "Left Thumb Distal"},
    {"lIndex1", "Left Index Proximal"},
    {"lIndex2", "Left Index Intermediate"},
    {"lIndex3", "Left Index Distal"},
    {"lMid1", "Left Middle Proximal"},
    {"lMid2", "Left Middle Intermediate"},
    {"lMid3", "Left Middle Distal"},
    {"lRing1", "Left Ring Proximal"},
    {"lRing2", "Left Ring Intermediate"},
    {"lRing3", "Left Ring Distal"},
    {"lPinky1", "Left Little Proximal"},
    {"lPinky2", "Left Little Intermediate"},
    {"lPinky3", "Left Little Distal"},
    {"rThumb1", "Right Thumb Proximal"},
    {"rThumb2", "Right Thumb Intermediate"},
    {"rThumb3", "Right Thumb Distal"},
    {"rIndex1", "Right Index Proximal"},
    {"rIndex2", "Right Index Intermediate"},
    {"rIndex3", "Right Index Distal"},
    {"rMid1", "Right Middle Proximal"},
    {"rMid2", "Right Middle Intermediate"},
    {"rMid3", "Right Middle Distal"},
    {"rRing1", "Right Ring Proximal"},
    {"rRing2", "Right Ring Intermediate"},
    {"rRing3", "Right Ring Distal"},
    {"rPinky1", "Right Little Proximal"},
    {"rPinky2", "Right Little Intermediate"},
    {"rPinky3", "Right Little Distal"}
    };
    foreach (KeyValuePair<string, string> item in boneMap)
    {
    HumanBone humanBone = new HumanBone();
    humanBone.boneName = item.Key;
    humanBone.humanName = item.Value;
    humanBone.limit.useDefaultValues = true;
    humanBones.Add(humanBone);
    }
    AddSkeletonBoneRecursive(skeletonRoot.transform, skeletonBones);

    desc.human = humanBones.ToArray();
    desc.skeleton = skeletonBones.ToArray();

    desc.upperArmTwist = 0.5f;
    desc.lowerArmTwist = 0.5f;
    desc.upperLegTwist = 0.5f;
    desc.lowerLegTwist = 0.5f;
    desc.armStretch = 0.05f;
    desc.legStretch = 0.05f;
    desc.feetSpacing = 0.0f;

    return desc;
    }

    private void InitBoneTransforms()
    {
    leftHand = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.LeftHand);
    rightHand = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.RightHand);
    leftArm = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.LeftUpperArm);
    rightArm = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.RightUpperArm);
    leftFoot = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.LeftFoot);
    rightFoot = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.RightFoot);
    hips = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.Hips);
    head = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.Head);
    rightEye = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.RightEye);
    leftEye = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.LeftEye);
    spine = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.Spine);
    chest = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.Chest);
    jawTransform = animator.GetBoneTransform(HumanBodyBones.Jaw);
    }
     
    jjanzer_tafi likes this.
  21. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    I would look at the script above or do something like mapping the Key/Value of a dictionary for morph id => value driven then serialize it into a JSON string which you can then read later.
     
  22. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    It's been a while since I dealt with AT but I think you can just use the LOD Meshes. IIRC the persistent meshes are for non-loded meshes. If you can't figure it out, come bug me later and I'll dig through the source code for it.
     
    ceebeee likes this.
  23. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    Thanks for the script. Will it work for all morph combinations? Also, do you have a project handy showing this script in action? It seems a bit incomplete.

    EDIT: I ran the script and it didn't seem to have any noticeable effect on my character.
     
    Last edited: Apr 11, 2018
  24. ryschawy

    ryschawy

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2012
    Posts:
    65
    Hi, the code snippet I provided does need integration into your character setup scripting. At least you have to call CreateAvatar() and set the skeletonRoot to the hips, but without a proper integration you'll just end up getting errors.
     
  25. magique

    magique

    Joined:
    May 2, 2014
    Posts:
    4,030
    Is there any way to make a character look older with MCS? I don't mean the basic morphs, but rather a way to make a face look aged or wrinkly? I would think there would be some texturing options for this, but I don't see anything.
     
    hopeful likes this.
  26. magique

    magique

    Joined:
    May 2, 2014
    Posts:
    4,030
    Is the MCS character hierarchy supposed to have duplicate stuff underneath some content items? When I expand any content item in the hierarchy I also see an M3DMale part and it has almost the same hierarchy as the content item just above it. For example, see the image below where ArmGuards_6410_left_LOD2 has hip/abdomenLower/AbdomenUpper, etc. and below that in M3DMale I has ArmGuards_6410_left/hip 4/abdomenLower 4/Abdomen Upper 4, etc.

    upload_2018-4-14_11-58-43.png

    I see this in 4 items for the Fire Guard Morph asset. However, if I turn these additional M3DMale hierarchies off, the character works fine. So they don't appear to be necessary and yet they are there somehow.

    [EDIT]
    Oh well. It doesn't seem to need these so I deleted them and it's working fine. I wonder how they ever got there to begin with.
     
    Last edited: Apr 15, 2018
  27. chadfranklin47

    chadfranklin47

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Posts:
    229
    Hi, have you had a chance to look? I actually am trying to solve another issue before I get there. When I start to have a large amount of characters, I begin to notice that the JCTTransition.LateUpdate() starts to take up a lot of CPU resources. Do you know why this is and if it is necessary? Can I disable the script without consequences? Thanks.
     
  28. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    Outside of the blendshape/bone movements not in MCS core. My suggestion would be to create some normal maps with wrinkles and blend those into the base normal along with some aged albedo textures.
     
  29. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    It's likely an authoring issue, if you see more just PM me and I'll let the content team know about them.
     
  30. jjanzer_tafi

    jjanzer_tafi

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2017
    Posts:
    477
    I haven't, sorry. If that solution doesn't work for you let me know and I'll make some time to look into it.

    You can only disable it if you are using morphs that do not affect bone movements. That script is directly responsible for keeping the bones in lock step with the morphs and unity's animation system. How bad is the performance of it, iirc I spent some time optimizing that code a while back but I can take another look if the performance is still aggressive.
     
  31. jashan

    jashan

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2007
    Posts:
    3,307
    I'm currently doing a re-import of our project and it has been taking hours. One issue seems to be that we have removed LODs and now the importer complains a lot:

    In the log, this looks like an endless loop (and we've just had one yesterday seemingly due to an incompatibility between LineWorks and Morph3D that I talked about earlier in this thread) but I do get "progress" in our CacheServer folder, so unless it generates duplicates of the same files, there, this may finish at some point in time.

    But maybe not ... I'm getting repeating:

    What makes matters worse is that DarwinPrototypeImporter is apparently stored in a DLL, so I don't have the source code, so I can't figure this out on my own or fix it.
     
  32. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    +1 for source Code access. @jjanzer_morph any chance of this happening?
     
    jashan likes this.
  33. munimraza

    munimraza

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2017
    Posts:
    9
    Hi, I Recently used your MCS FREE VERSION and want to buy more models and outfits but I am having issue in textures. MCS Model makes local instance of the texture so that when we modify that head texture it only effects that instance.
    I want it NOT to make local instance. what I need is to paint girls face (MAKEUP) and for that I need to have lowpoly mesh of her for calculations of painting stuff and high poly mesh for visual display (As this is mobile friendly game) and both mesh will have same texure. Kindly tell me how can I switch off this feature because everytime I replace texture of models head it reassigns itself. which is local instance.

    Help me out.
    Thanks
     
  34. jashan

    jashan

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2007
    Posts:
    3,307
    So, yeah, there is an endless loop - eventually, it ends with:

     
  35. chadfranklin47

    chadfranklin47

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2015
    Posts:
    229
    That's kind of what i'm dealing with. Check out post #3261.
     
  36. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    I am unable to import a hair from Artist Tools currently. In the StreamingAssets folder the morphs are importing as separate files (as opposed to one .morphs file), anyone know why that might be happening? None of the morphs are working. The hair works properly in Artist Tools (Morphs/Posing).
     
    Last edited: Apr 28, 2018
  37. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    I found out the cause of the problem. The hair had 2 uv sets, getting rid of the second set solved the problem.
     
  38. dozhwal

    dozhwal

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2014
    Posts:
    59
    Hi.

    Thx for making MCS, it's a good tool for poor and hobbyist developpers.

    Will there be update for artist tool ?
    i just begin to use it (by the way : caution with imported mesh, scale must be same scale than the character (0.010) and rotation must be applied) and it lack some basiiic features like :
    - delete a mesh (on the left side) now i must create a new project to do it.
    - rotate and zoom to the character (come on, it is basic for character creation, the tool i well made by the way but don't include this basic feature ?? ) : it's a must to see if the back is good !
    and i would like to know if you will update it because if not, i think i will stop to use it for maintanibility purpose.
    Thx :)
     
  39. RemitPrime

    RemitPrime

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2016
    Posts:
    23
    Any plans for source code access ?

    Im planning to use mcs in my game but i cant trust 3rd party solutions without source code access.

    For example : what will happen if you stop working on this product and new unity update release.

    I dont need all of the mcs framework , i only need skins and models.
     
    Last edited: Apr 30, 2018
  40. ceebeee

    ceebeee

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2017
    Posts:
    395
    For what it's worth, you can rotate and zoom the character. It's just not clear how without a lot of experimenting. Turns out Ctrl-Left mouse rotates, Ctrl-Scrollwheel Zooms, and Shift-Left Mouse Pans.
     
  41. edub101

    edub101

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2015
    Posts:
    43
    Hello,

    The LODs for the outfit called "Ship Captain's Outfit" are not rendering past the LOD0. When zoomed out beyond that, the clothing vanishes, but the mask underneath making the skin invisible remains. I can't figure out why.

    Also, the clothing for the "Fairy Tale Prince" is clipping through itself in play mode. The under shirt clips through the shoulders of the jacket.
     
    Last edited: May 2, 2018
  42. PhoenixAdvanced

    PhoenixAdvanced

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2016
    Posts:
    316
    Hello,

    I have just moved from Unity 2017.2 to Unity 2018.1, and I am having some issues with shaders not compiling with my Morph 3D assets (resulting in just a Pink colour being rendered).

    The shaders that are affected are:

    Morph3d/eyeandlash
    Morph3D/Volund Variants/Standard Character (Specular, Surface)
    Morph3D/Volund Variants/Standard Hair

    I can get the skin to show up by changing the shaders to either the Morph3D Standard-Double Sided shader, or the Morph3D Skin Deferred shader, but I am not sure if this is a preferred solution, and it doesn't fix the eye and lash shader issue.

    The Standard character shader is failing on line 498 of the Volund_UnityStandardCord.cginc:
    UnityLight light = AdditiveLight (s.normalWorld, IN_LIGHTDIR_FWDADD(i), LIGHT_ATTENUATION(i));

    My color space is set to linear, and my rendering path is set to Forward.

    Apologies if this has been solved already, I did a search online, and I looked back through this thread, and couldn't find anything.

    Thanks for any advice.
     
  43. LearningInnovationOU

    LearningInnovationOU

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2016
    Posts:
    1
    I'm having the exact same issue so would really appreciate any help.
     
  44. spootymilk

    spootymilk

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2017
    Posts:
    18
    Same problem for me !
     
  45. ceebeee

    ceebeee

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2017
    Posts:
    395
    Sounds like you chose the Lightweight Rendering Pipeline or the HD Rendering Pipeline. Those pipelines don't work with shaders based on the Standard Shader Model.
     
  46. User340

    User340

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2007
    Posts:
    3,001
    How do you apply the Standard Shader Model?
     
  47. Winseral

    Winseral

    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2017
    Posts:
    11
    Hi, Could someone supply the Class diagram and MCS Supported Functions in Unity? I there a manual?
     
  48. PhoenixAdvanced

    PhoenixAdvanced

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2016
    Posts:
    316
    Hi,

    Thanks for your reply, how would I go about changing the rendering pipeline? I can't find any setting for a "scriptable render pipeline settings" in graphics, which is blank.
     
  49. spootymilk

    spootymilk

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2017
    Posts:
    18
    Hi,
    i searched too, but i don't find anywhere to change the shader pipeline (the change was made by unity directly it seems, because i didn't touch anything to shaders).
    If you could, tell us where to go, it would be very appreciated.

    regards
     
  50. ceebeee

    ceebeee

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2017
    Posts:
    395
    If it's blank, then you don't have LD/HD loaded, so it's some other issue. I decided to take a look and looks like the shaders are broken now. It's odd since the standard pipeline wasn't supposed to change at all. Sounds like some bug reports need to be filed.