Search Unity

What are the causes of these errors?

Discussion in 'Input System' started by dragonjuve, Jun 30, 2022.

  1. dragonjuve

    dragonjuve

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2021
    Posts:
    31
    I'm quite new to the input system. I've encountered this error when I started to play on the game scene. I've attached picture to show how I've set up the input manager.


    Type of instance in array does not match expected type
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput:OnDisable() (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1735)


    IndexOutOfRangeException while resolving binding 'HoldInteract:<Gamepad>/buttonSouth[Gamepad]' in action map 'PlayerInputAction (UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionAsset):ButlerCharacter'
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput:OnDisable() (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1735)


    IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputBindingResolver.InstantiateWithParameters[TType] (UnityEngine.InputSystem.Utilities.TypeTable registrations, System.String namesAndParameters, TType[]& array, System.Int32& count, UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionMap actionMap, UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputBinding& binding) (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputBindingResolver.cs:638)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputBindingResolver.AddActionMap (UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionMap actionMap) (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputBindingResolver.cs:335)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput:OnDisable() (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1735)


    IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputBindingResolver.InstantiateWithParameters[TType] (UnityEngine.InputSystem.Utilities.TypeTable registrations, System.String namesAndParameters, TType[]& array, System.Int32& count, UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionMap actionMap, UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputBinding& binding) (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputBindingResolver.cs:638)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputBindingResolver.AddActionMap (UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionMap actionMap) (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputBindingResolver.cs:592)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionMap.ResolveBindings () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputActionMap.cs:1352)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionMap.ResolveBindingsIfNecessary () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputActionMap.cs:1217)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionState.DeferredResolutionOfBindings () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputActionState.cs:4449)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionRebindingExtensions+DeferBindingResolutionWrapper.Dispose () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputActionRebindingExtensions.cs:2807)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput.OnDisable () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1735)


    ArgumentNullException: Value cannot be null.
    Parameter name: source
    System.Linq.Enumerable.Contains[TSource] (System.Collections.Generic.IEnumerable`1[T] source, TSource value, System.Collections.Generic.IEqualityComparer`1[T] comparer) (at <351e49e2a5bf4fd6beabb458ce2255f3>:0)
    System.Linq.Enumerable.Contains[TSource] (System.Collections.Generic.IEnumerable`1[T] source, TSource value) (at <351e49e2a5bf4fd6beabb458ce2255f3>:0)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionState.FetchActionState (UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputAction action) (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputActionState.cs:887)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputAction.get_currentState () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputAction.cs:1492)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputAction.get_phase () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputAction.cs:508)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputAction.get_enabled () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputAction.cs:533)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.InputActionAsset.FindAction (System.String actionNameOrId, System.Boolean throwIfNotFound) (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Actions/InputActionAsset.cs:549)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput.InitializeActions () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1246)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput.OnEnable () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1618)


    ArgumentException: Getting control 1's position in a group with only 1 controls when doing repaint
    Aborting
    UnityEngine.GUILayoutGroup.GetNext () (at <819de1aa368e45faa4f78e26c97c62b0>:0)
    UnityEngine.GUILayoutUtility.DoGetRect (System.Single minWidth, System.Single maxWidth, System.Single minHeight, System.Single maxHeight, UnityEngine.GUIStyle style, UnityEngine.GUILayoutOption[] options) (at <819de1aa368e45faa4f78e26c97c62b0>:0)
    UnityEngine.GUILayoutUtility.GetRect (System.Single minWidth, System.Single maxWidth, System.Single minHeight, System.Single maxHeight, UnityEngine.GUIStyle style, UnityEngine.GUILayoutOption[] options) (at <819de1aa368e45faa4f78e26c97c62b0>:0)
    UnityEditor.EditorGUILayout.GetControlRect (System.Boolean hasLabel, System.Single height, UnityEngine.GUIStyle style, UnityEngine.GUILayoutOption[] options) (at <8004fcc221b54f98ba547350ea71d812>:0)
    UnityEditor.EditorGUILayout.GetControlRect (System.Boolean hasLabel, System.Single height, UnityEngine.GUILayoutOption[] options) (at <8004fcc221b54f98ba547350ea71d812>:0)
    UnityEditor.PropertyHandler.OnGUILayout (UnityEditor.SerializedProperty property, UnityEngine.GUIContent label, System.Boolean includeChildren, UnityEngine.GUILayoutOption[] options) (at <8004fcc221b54f98ba547350ea71d812>:0)
    UnityEditor.EditorGUILayout.PropertyField (UnityEditor.SerializedProperty property, UnityEngine.GUIContent label, System.Boolean includeChildren, UnityEngine.GUILayoutOption[] options) (at <8004fcc221b54f98ba547350ea71d812>:0)
    UnityEditor.EditorGUILayout.PropertyField (UnityEditor.SerializedProperty property, UnityEngine.GUIContent label, UnityEngine.GUILayoutOption[] options) (at <8004fcc221b54f98ba547350ea71d812>:0)
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.Editor.PlayerInputEditor.OnInspectorGUI () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInputEditor.cs:138)
    UnityEditor.UIElements.InspectorElement+<>c__DisplayClass58_0.<CreateIMGUIInspectorFromEditor>b__0 () (at <8004fcc221b54f98ba547350ea71d812>:0)
    UnityEngine.GUIUtility:processEvent(Int32, IntPtr)
     

    Attached Files:

    • b1.png
      b1.png
      File size:
      19.1 KB
      Views:
      267
    • b2.png
      b2.png
      File size:
      48 KB
      Views:
      273
    Ghosthowl, valixt and datablob like this.
  2. AlexMasse

    AlexMasse

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2014
    Posts:
    19
    Since I updated the input system to version 1.4.1, I'm having a similar exception when stopping the game in the Unity Editor:


    Code (CSharp):
    1. Type of instance in array does not match expected type
    2. UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput:OnDisable () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1735)
     
    MagendanzC and datablob like this.
  3. dragonjuve

    dragonjuve

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2021
    Posts:
    31
    I fixed the issue by downgrading the version
     
    Aurigan and AlexMasse like this.
  4. Le_Jo

    Le_Jo

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2019
    Posts:
    13
    Got the same problem on Unity 2021.3.8f1...
    I guess I'll have to go back to previous version :/

    EDIT : So I tried and actually, it's Input System 1.4.1 (forced by Unity 2021.3.8f1) which causing the errors. For our game, the joystick UP doesn't work sometimes...

    For now, just go back to Unity 2021.3.6 and downgrade the Input System to 1.3 ♥
     
    Last edited: Aug 10, 2022
    Frizzil likes this.
  5. Axel-F

    Axel-F

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2009
    Posts:
    224
    Same here - binding of "<Gamepad>/leftTrigger" and some others are not longer working and producing exceptions. Going back to 2021.3.7 fixed the issue. Suboptimal for an LTS release breaking such crucial things....
     
    Last edited: Aug 11, 2022
    Pnvanol and Frizzil like this.
  6. mi3ke

    mi3ke

    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2015
    Posts:
    8
    Same errors in 2022.1.12f (Input System 1.4.1)
     
  7. redmotion_games

    redmotion_games

    Joined:
    May 6, 2013
    Posts:
    84
    Just upgraded from 2020 to 2021.3.8f1 and got these errors too. Disappointing.

    EDIT: Reverting to 2021.3.6 and input system 1.3 makes the error go away. Tested on Windows and Mac Intel.
     
    Last edited: Aug 12, 2022
  8. Dzmitry_Kanavalau

    Dzmitry_Kanavalau

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2020
    Posts:
    1
    hello there,
    I noticed that it's happen, if in your input action asset you use control schemes and have actions with interactions or processors. And when you disable player input in game, console log those errors
     

    Attached Files:

    IPO3D and datablob like this.
  9. chaozou2008

    chaozou2008

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2015
    Posts:
    3
    Input system 1.3 seems will cause switch pro controll problem...
     
  10. Disfunkty

    Disfunkty

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2020
    Posts:
    1
    Great catch, looking forward to a fix on this as interactions and processors are kinda important...


     
  11. Aurigan

    Aurigan

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2013
    Posts:
    291
    Wow, there goes hours of my weekend ... same issue (plus would also error when hitting play unless 'reload domain' was checked in Editor/Enter Play Mode Settings), tried various things before I found this post (restarting Unity, rebooting computer, re-establishing the mappings) without success. Downgrading to Unity 2021.3.7 (from 2021.3.8) and removing the Input package/adding the 1.3 version fixed everything.
     
  12. Chris128

    Chris128

    Joined:
    May 15, 2013
    Posts:
    12
    Add me to the list of people experiencing these errors. Love that this kind of thing still happens in the supposedly well tested stable LTS versions...
     
    DayDreamerGames and Frizzil like this.
  13. yarrobox

    yarrobox

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2019
    Posts:
    6
    Мe too
     
  14. Frizzil

    Frizzil

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2022
    Posts:
    5
    Also experiencing this. I'm a long time game developer but first time Unity user, and I gotta say this is indeed frustrating. I chose LTS so I could avoid stuff like this...
     
  15. kettilman

    kettilman

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2022
    Posts:
    3
    Getting it here too
     
  16. Lord_Eniac

    Lord_Eniac

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2020
    Posts:
    50
    Me, too. If anyone at Unity could help shed some light on this, we'd really appreciate it. If it's ignorable, it'd be really nice to know. :)
     
  17. rubendariohh

    rubendariohh

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2017
    Posts:
    32
    upload_2022-8-18_16-49-42.png

    Same here after upgrading to 2021.3.8 LTS
     
  18. rubendariohh

    rubendariohh

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2017
    Posts:
    32
    upload_2022-8-18_16-54-51.png
    Input System 1.4.2 was out today, maybe it will resolve this issue. Have to give it a try.
     

    Attached Files:

  19. rubendariohh

    rubendariohh

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2017
    Posts:
    32
    upload_2022-8-18_20-0-15.png
    Now Im having this other issue in 1.4.2
     
  20. grofie

    grofie

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2013
    Posts:
    30
    Same here, updated unity from 2020.3.37f1 to 2020.3.38f1 and got these errors. Also the movement input (Vector2) does not work anymore.

    Updating the input system from 1.4.1 to 1.4.2 did not change anything.
     
    rubendariohh likes this.
  21. BACALL

    BACALL

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2017
    Posts:
    87
    Add me to the list of having errors with version 1.4.2 (using Unity 2021.3.8f1)
     
  22. CausticLasagne

    CausticLasagne

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2015
    Posts:
    26
    I never disable my player input in my game and I still get these editors when I exit play mode. Sometimes it stops my build when I go to export my game.
     
    datablob likes this.
  23. NorthOfEarth

    NorthOfEarth

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2012
    Posts:
    16
    Same issue here. This is driving my bonkers. My mousehweel throws errors, my gamepad triggers throw errors. 1D axes don't work...sometimes. Why was this released?
     
    datablob likes this.
  24. datablob

    datablob

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2020
    Posts:
    9
    how do you downgrade a package such as the input system?
    I'm also experiencing the reported errors.
     
  25. NorthOfEarth

    NorthOfEarth

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2012
    Posts:
    16
    Edit manifest.json:
    Change "com.unity.inputsystem": "1.4.2" to "com.unity.inputsystem": "1.3.0"
     
  26. ejoflo

    ejoflo

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2021
    Posts:
    40
    same issue here, Unity 2021.3.8f1 on Input System 1.4.2.
     
  27. goldbug

    goldbug

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2011
    Posts:
    767
    Same here, I reported it as IN-14970
     
  28. leofongsimbiant

    leofongsimbiant

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2022
    Posts:
    1
    That fixed it for me
     
    nm7ghost likes this.
  29. Freddicus

    Freddicus

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    19
    Did the same. Looked like the line in question (in the input system package) was maybe an overzealous log line with an assertion that maybe should have been handled differently?
     
  30. rubendariohh

    rubendariohh

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2017
    Posts:
    32
    Movement Input (Vector2) does not work anymore for me. Cant use Keyboard to move, just Gamepad.
     
  31. BACALL

    BACALL

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2017
    Posts:
    87
    Same here, anyone knows how to fix? Without downgrading
     
  32. ejoflo

    ejoflo

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2021
    Posts:
    40
    anyone try Input System 1.4.2 on the new 2021.3.9f1 release? any success?

    update: just tried 1.4.1 and 1.4.2 on 2021.3.9f1 and still get the same issues. *sigh*
     
    Last edited: Sep 2, 2022
  33. Freddicus

    Freddicus

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    19
    Is there anything we can ascertain might be "wrong" about our projects based on the assertion in the source code? It's failing in that else-condition at the bottom.

    Code (CSharp):
    1. private List<NameAndParameters> m_Parameters; // We retain this to reuse the allocation.
    2.  
    3. private int InstantiateWithParameters<TType>(TypeTable registrations, string namesAndParameters, ref TType[] array, ref int count, InputActionMap actionMap, ref InputBinding binding)
    4. {
    5.     if (!NameAndParameters.ParseMultiple(namesAndParameters, ref m_Parameters))
    6.         return InputActionState.kInvalidIndex;
    7.  
    8.     var firstIndex = count;
    9.     for (var i = 0; i < m_Parameters.Count; ++i)
    10.     {
    11.         // Look up type.
    12.         var objectRegistrationName = m_Parameters[i].name;
    13.         var type = registrations.LookupTypeRegistration(objectRegistrationName);
    14.         if (type == null)
    15.         {
    16.             Debug.LogError(
    17.                 $"No {typeof(TType).Name} with name '{objectRegistrationName}' (mentioned in '{namesAndParameters}') has been registered");
    18.             continue;
    19.         }
    20.  
    21.         if (!m_IsControlOnlyResolve)
    22.         {
    23.             // Instantiate it.
    24.             if (!(Activator.CreateInstance(type) is TType instance))
    25.             {
    26.                 Debug.LogError(
    27.                     $"Type '{type.Name}' registered as '{objectRegistrationName}' (mentioned in '{namesAndParameters}') is not an {typeof(TType).Name}");
    28.                 continue;
    29.             }
    30.  
    31.             // Pass parameters to it.
    32.             ApplyParameters(m_Parameters[i].parameters, instance, actionMap, ref binding, objectRegistrationName,
    33.                 namesAndParameters);
    34.  
    35.             // Add to list.
    36.             ArrayHelpers.AppendWithCapacity(ref array, ref count, instance);
    37.         }
    38.         else
    39.         {
    40.             Debug.Assert(type.IsInstanceOfType(array[count]), "Type of instance in array does not match expected type");
    41.             ++count;
    42.         }
    43.     }
    44.  
    45.     return firstIndex;
    46. }
    For me, I'm only getting the errors in the logs after I turn off run mode. "m_Parameters" is picking up an additional preprocessor, which might be the reason for throwing off the logic in the for-loop. I wonder if it's a bug related to trying to be memory-efficient (based on the comment on the private member declaration).

    Before:
    Screen Shot 2022-09-03 at 1.02.56 PM.png

    After:
    Screen Shot 2022-09-03 at 1.03.11 PM.png

    The assertion fails because, in my case, "StickDeadzone" is not expected.
     
    Last edited: Sep 3, 2022
  34. Zephni

    Zephni

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    Posts:
    100
    Like some others have said, mine is fine while running but as soon as I stop the game in the editor it throws all these errors:
    upload_2022-9-3_23-3-24.png

    I'm not setting up any inline events that I would have to manually sub/unsubscribe from, I'm just using the Unity events and calling methods from them. I even tried using OnApplicationQuit to force the PlayerInputManager and PlayerInput to stop listening and disable them but to no avail.

    Note, this wasn't happening before I added PlayerInputManager and spawned my players in that way, so I wonder if it is closing out of something too early before cleaning up after itself.

    Any advice on this from Unity would be great?
     
  35. Freddicus

    Freddicus

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    19
    It's being triggered from OnDisable for sure. Take a look at the stack.

    Screen Shot 2022-09-03 at 6.22.57 PM.png

    It must be something they're working on as evidenced by this comment:

    Screen Shot 2022-09-03 at 6.25.49 PM.png

    If having the latest version with this error isn't hindering, I would say stay with it so we can report in when it's resolved. Otherwise, downgrade to 1.3.0 per this thread's recommendation.
     
  36. Zephni

    Zephni

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    Posts:
    100
    Thanks for your help, really do appreciate it. When reverting to 1.3 (Just changing the version in manifest.json) I get:

    upload_2022-9-4_0-21-25.png

    I will be looking into what's going on here, but for the sake of others finding this thread I thought it would be worth sharing this great journey. So hopefully the next post is either me or someone else finding the solution
     
    Last edited: Sep 4, 2022
  37. Freddicus

    Freddicus

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    19
    I think I updated package.json and/or package-lock.json in addition to manifest.json. You may need to reload the project and recompile the scripts afterwards. Make sure it’s “1.3.0” as “1.3” might give you issues.
     
    phonque and Zephni like this.
  38. yarrobox

    yarrobox

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2019
    Posts:
    6
    2021.3.9f1 release did not solve the problem
     
    Zephni likes this.
  39. Zephni

    Zephni

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2015
    Posts:
    100
    Awesome thanks, I changed both package-lock.json and manifest.json "com.unity.inputsystem" to version "1.3.0" and now everything is working fine :) I'll keep up to date with it and be sure to post here if a newer version fixes the problem.
     
  40. misaplay

    misaplay

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2021
    Posts:
    3
    fixed ,thanks.....im using 2021.3.9f1

    *for to change goes to your project / packages folder / edit manifest.json with text edit.
     
    nm7ghost likes this.
  41. yarrobox

    yarrobox

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2019
    Posts:
    6
    Type of instance in array does not match expected type
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput:OnDisable () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1735)

    upload_2022-9-5_1-22-57.png
     
  42. Freddicus

    Freddicus

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    19
  43. Freddicus

    Freddicus

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    19
  44. Systeminabox

    Systeminabox

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2020
    Posts:
    1
    This is the quickest solution right now. I was having this issue immediately with unity's FPS example project built into the editor without changing anything. It's ridiculous that this got released like this
     
    roxioxx and FarraxD like this.
  45. Freddicus

    Freddicus

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Posts:
    19
    To be fair, this was a part of a major rewrite of this class’s functionality. Also the InputSystem package is open source so at least we can use the source code to figure out what’s going on or even help fix it. I agree it’s not great, but workarounds exist.
     
  46. john79

    john79

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2016
    Posts:
    16
    i have feeling that is related to the fact that the player input schema before to use it need to be enabled, and probably when no needed anymore need to be disabled. if you don't disable, the system will do for you and call ondisable which is not a properly way to close an input schema. maybe before dispose , need to be disabled???

    btw i have similar error..

    Type of instance in array does not match expected type
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput:OnDisable () (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.2/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1734)
     
  47. glatteinfo

    glatteinfo

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2019
    Posts:
    19
  48. misaplay

    misaplay

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2021
    Posts:
    3
    error on unity 2021.3.10f1 .... editing input.system on json do not fixing

    "Type of instance in array does not match expected type
    UnityEngine.InputSystem.PlayerInput:OnDisable() (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.inputsystem@1.4.1/InputSystem/Plugins/PlayerInput/PlayerInput.cs:1735)"
     
  49. krischan777

    krischan777

    Joined:
    May 7, 2020
    Posts:
    4
    I had the same error. Only downgrading to input system 1.3.0 solved it now for me, thanks for the hint. My problem was not only "errors in editmode when stopping playmode". The build (windows) crashed the input system everytime I switched the scene, because of the errors. So no controlls working after one scene switch from menu to game. UI and Player Action Maps broken. No escape without the taskmanager and kill possible.
     
  50. Reahreic

    Reahreic

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2011
    Posts:
    254
    That seems like the type of thing that QA should certainly have been able to catch, I wonder where their process failed? (I haven't pushed a build yet due to URP related BS, but thanks for the heads-up.)