Search Unity

  1. Get all the Unite Berlin 2018 news on the blog.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Unity 2018.2 has arrived! Read about it here.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. We're looking for your feedback on the platforms you use and how you use them. Let us know!
    Dismiss Notice
  4. The Unity Pro & Visual Studio Professional Bundle gives you the tools you need to develop faster & collaborate more efficiently. Learn more.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Improve your Unity skills with a certified instructor in a private, interactive classroom. Learn more.
    Dismiss Notice
  6. ARCore is out of developer preview! Read about it here.
    Dismiss Notice
  7. Magic Leap’s Lumin SDK Technical Preview for Unity lets you get started creating content for Magic Leap One™. Find more information on our blog!
    Dismiss Notice
  8. Want to see the most recent patch releases? Take a peek at the patch release page.
    Dismiss Notice

Undefined symbols for architecture arm64

Discussion in 'Unity Cloud Build' started by R40ul_OSG, May 18, 2018.

  1. R40ul_OSG

    R40ul_OSG

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2016
    Posts:
    41
    Hello,
    I can't build my project on CloudBuild anymore. It has been working for months, but stopped working last week.
    With "Undefined symbols" problems, you get a line following your error explaining what symbol is missing, which helps to determine what framework is missing, but in my case, I can't find any clue in the log.
    On top of that, I've tried to build my project locally (Unity+Xcode on my machine), and it works. I'm using the same Unity and Xcode versions as my UCB project.
    Can anyone help with this?

     
  2. dannyd

    dannyd

    Unity Technologies

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2014
    Posts:
    738
    If you look at the full log you should see the symbol it's referencing:
     
  3. R40ul_OSG

    R40ul_OSG

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2016
    Posts:
    41
    Ok, I missed that. Thanks a lot, I'll have a look.
     
  4. flixtgi

    flixtgi

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2017
    Posts:
    1
    did you guys get this to work? i am having the same issue.