Search Unity

Screen Position out of view frustum

Discussion in 'ARKit' started by pranav_92, Jan 26, 2018.

  1. pranav_92

    pranav_92

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2018
    Posts:
    2
    Screen Shot 2018-01-26 at 8.43.44 PM.png

    Hi!
    I am not able to use ARKit Remote Connection. I am getting this error after connecting to iPhone using Console.Is there any way I can fix this issue?

    Thank You!
     
  2. SE_BERLIN

    SE_BERLIN

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Posts:
    13
    Last edited: Jan 27, 2018
    efge, satomin3103 and pranav_92 like this.
  3. jasteinerman

    jasteinerman

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2017
    Posts:
    8
    I'm that too. I found that ARKitRemote still runs even with that error occuring.
     
  4. Autarkis

    Autarkis

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2011
    Posts:
    272
  5. harperAtustwo

    harperAtustwo

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2016
    Posts:
    21
    Same. These errors actually became less when I rescalled my game window to include the outline of the phone window. Meaning I use a vertical monitor to display the game view at full iphone resolution Now I just have 3 when before I had a bunch.
     
  6. k4somy

    k4somy

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2016
    Posts:
    1
    Same here!! I cannot even check the example because of this error. I did not change any script or camera position. Somehow I can play the screen(at least/still cannot upload it to my iPhone though) when I turn off AR Camera Manager. Is there anyone can solve this problem??
     
  7. pranav_92

    pranav_92

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2018
    Posts:
    2
  8. andrewskuratov

    andrewskuratov

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2016
    Posts:
    4
    It finally works!!! Thanks so much!

     
  9. triboolpraktikum

    triboolpraktikum

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2018
    Posts:
    4
    for me it helped to change cam position to 0 0 0
     
    NEVER-SETTLE likes this.