Search Unity

  1. Good news ✨ We have more Unite Now videos available for you to watch on-demand! Come check them out and ask our experts any questions!
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Ever participated in one our Game Jams? Want pointers on your project? Our Evangelists will be available on Friday to give feedback. Come share your games with us!
    Dismiss Notice

Runtime Editor

Discussion in 'Assets and Asset Store' started by Vadim-Andriyanov, May 9, 2017.

  1. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi Frank,
    Have you solved this problem?

    Here is how to prevent field from being serialized
    [Battlehub.SerializeIgnore]
    public List<CustomScript> CustomScripts = new List<CustomScript>();
     
  2. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi.
    When you switch plaform to WebGL click Tools -> Runtime SaveLoad -> Build Type Model menu item. After that you should be able to buid WebGL without errors
     
  3. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Are you able to send me your project with files in file system storage?
    In case it is possible send it to Vadim.Andriyanov@outlook.com

    upload_2018-3-24_16-36-35.png

    Regards,
    Vadim
     
  4. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    I have not reporoduced it yet, but I wanted to know have you solved this problem? Have you tried to change Canvas Render mode to Screen Space - Camera ?

    upload_2018-3-24_16-47-15.png

    Regards,
    Vadim
     
  5. Abuthar

    Abuthar

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2014
    Posts:
    92
    Hello! Thank you so much for your response. Here is a video of me project. As you can see i begin by using box selection as normal - it is pinned to the bottom left corner. I try your suggestion, but it does not work and it makes the box selection invisible. I switch back and the box is no longer in the left corner but it is not at mouse position. Finally, once i dropdown "BoxSelectionCanvas" and CLICK on it's child, "BoxSelection", it works properly. This works 100% of the time no matter what. As long as i expose the "BoxSelection" gameObject in the editor, it works. Otherwise, it will stay pinned to the bottom left corner like in the beginning of the video!
     
    Last edited: Mar 26, 2018
  6. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi, i don't see any video. Where is it?
     
  7. Abuthar

    Abuthar

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2014
    Posts:
    92
    Didn't realize hyper link didn't stick - Fixed that :)
     
  8. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Looks like fixed :)
    Replace BoxSelection.cs in RTHandles/Scritps
     

    Attached Files:

    Abuthar likes this.
  9. Abuthar

    Abuthar

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2014
    Posts:
    92
    Thanks so much! Btw is there any way to render the Handles Last or exclude them from post fx? AA or Color Grading make the handles harder to see. :(
     
  10. august_almgren

    august_almgren

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2017
    Posts:
    2
    Hi,

    Sorry about not getting back about my previous problem. It's working now, but I have a new issue I would be really grateful if I could get some pointers on.

    I'm trying to add a load button in the toolbar which displays a dialog identical to the save dialog, lets players select a scene from the directory list and loads it. I've made a script called LoadSceneDialog.cs based on SaveSceneDialog.cs, and added a prefab dialog called LoadSceneDialog based on the SaveSceneDialog prefab in RTEditor/Prefabs/Dialogs.

    However, I'm having a problem finding the InputField for the serializable variable called Input for the dialog. This is added to the SaveSceneDialog script somewhere, and I need to do the same in LoadSceneDialog, but I'm not able to find it anywhere in the project. How do I add this to the script?

    Thanks
     
    Last edited: Apr 20, 2018
  11. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi take a look at the picture. Is this what are you looking for?
    upload_2018-4-25_9-23-23.png
     
  12. Meltdown

    Meltdown

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2010
    Posts:
    5,452
    Hello, does this editor work well on mobile/touch devices?

    And does it work on Windows Store and WebGL?

    Thanks
     
  13. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi, touch input is not currently supported, webgl and windows store supported
     
  14. Achim1967

    Achim1967

    Joined:
    May 15, 2018
    Posts:
    3
    Hello Vadim,
    thank you for this very good programm.

    I use Plamaker and get an error message after I create and imported a test-fsm (Playmaker).
    Farther there is no Projekt-folder to see.


    In your rt-handles-programm, the Playmaker-fsm runs perfect.

    Can you help me?

    greedings
    Achim


    upload_2018-5-15_5-36-50.png

    upload_2018-5-15_5-37-40.png
     
  15. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi, unfortunately I don't have playmaker, and thus I am not able to reproduce it.
    Please contact me at Vadim.Andriyanov@outlook.com regarding this.
     
  16. andrew-newmandilfer

    andrew-newmandilfer

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Posts:
    5
    Hello - I'm receiving the following error when I try to add an item to the "Selected (ExposeToEditor)" or "Unselected (ExposeToEditor)" and then save and load a scene (at runtime):

    ProtoException: Internal error; a key mismatch occurred
    ProtoBuf.NetObjectCache.SetKeyedObject (int,object) <IL 0x00086, 0x00505>

    Any ideas? Thanks!
     
  17. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi I tried it but haven't got reproduction of this error so far.

    As i understand you select prefab and click follwing menu item,
    upload_2018-5-26_22-57-42.png

    then you click select button

    upload_2018-5-26_22-59-2.png

    then you click hide from editor

    upload_2018-5-26_22-59-25.png

    then you start runtime editor save scene / load scene and got this error?

    could you provide a little bit more details on this?
    Which version of unity are you using?
    Are you able to reproduce it in empty project with runtime editor only?

    Regards
    Vadym
     
  18. andrew-newmandilfer

    andrew-newmandilfer

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2015
    Posts:
    5
    Sorry, no that's not what I'm doing. I add the ExposeToEditor script to a GameObject, then I add a "Selected" and/or "Unselected" item where I put in another GameObject.

    upload_2018-5-27_0-24-19.png
     
  19. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Take a look at this:


    What am I doing wrong? I use unity 2017.3 and latest Runtime Editor from asset store here.
     
  20. KosmoDED

    KosmoDED

    Joined:
    May 22, 2017
    Posts:
    8
    Hi everybody. Is it possible to save 3d models created in built application as a file ( FBX, OBJ, something else).I really like Runtime Editor, but not sure that it support this sort of functionality. Any ideas?
    upload_2018-6-9_13-19-25.png
     
  21. Abuthar

    Abuthar

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2014
    Posts:
    92
    I asked a while back, but i still really need to know: Is there a way to exclude the handles from post fx? Also is there a way to scale how big the handles are drawn? or perhaps increase the size of the selection area for them? Thank you :)
     
  22. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117

    Hi, I actually implemented new transform handles:

    To activate them you should do following:

    upload_2018-8-3_17-57-58.png

    You could customize them, and probably they could be excluded from "post fx" because they are rendered in separate layer using separate GraphicsLayerCamera.

    upload_2018-8-3_17-54-13.png

    upload_2018-8-3_17-51-7.png
     

    Attached Files:

  23. BominHuang

    BominHuang

    Joined:
    May 30, 2018
    Posts:
    2
    Hi,when I drag a prefab from project window to attach a game object which have child in Hierarchy.
    It cause some problem. I use Unity 2018.2.8f1 .

    2018_09_20_14_10_37_35.png 2018_09_20_14_10_41_785.png
     
  24. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi, I just installed 2018.2.8f1. How did you achieve this? I tried to do the same but it seems like I am unable to reproduce it. Please see this video
     
  25. BominHuang

    BominHuang

    Joined:
    May 30, 2018
    Posts:
    2
    Hi, Vadim
    I use old version(18 Jun 2018) asset, when I reimport the latest version(06 Sep 2018) asset, the problem has been fixed.
    Thanks.
     
  26. Greg-Bassett

    Greg-Bassett

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2009
    Posts:
    618
    Does this asset support touch input now? one of the reviews said its multiplatform?
     
  27. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    No it does not. I'm still working to deliver promised update with several important features (and touch input also)
     
  28. Salja

    Salja

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2017
    Posts:
    326
    Quick question can i brush runtime at a Terrain?
     
  29. dornseif

    dornseif

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2016
    Posts:
    7
    Very excited to get started using your editor.
    As I started to use I found myself going down a couple rabbit holes. I think I need some more detailed tutorials along the lines of humane character manipulation if they exist. I am interested in posing humane characters inside VR.
    For instance I started easy enough but when I tried to manipulate the hand I need to implement kinematic myself so I added an additional gameobject added PositionHandle and RotationHandle and started going down a rabbit hole when I think ExposeToEditor would have been sufficient. Do you have any additional links or guides for character manipulation?

    Do you plan any VR support?

    Thanks for great Product,
    Tom
     
  30. nyna77

    nyna77

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2013
    Posts:
    2
    Hi Vadim, great tool. Recently I have some problems after start use Unity Assemblies. I split my project on few of them and after that on build I got the exception:
    ArgumentException: The Assembly Assembly-CSharp is referenced by RTTypeModel
    .

    Without assemblies project builds well.
    I can send you my test project if you want.

    I did two aproches for "editor" scripts:
    1. Create #if UNITY_EDITOR statements on begin for every file in Editor (or subfolder) folder
    2. Create Editor Assemblies with filled dependencies to other parts of plugin

    Do you know how can I fix it?
    Thanks, Seweryn

    EDIT: I found work around:
    1. Do not create Unity Assembly file in main folder (Assets)
    2. Create script in Assets folder
    3. Unity generate Assembly-CSharp
    4.Build works
     
    Last edited: Nov 14, 2018
    Vadim-Andriyanov likes this.
  31. Skyfly

    Skyfly

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2014
    Posts:
    102
    Hi Vadim, I have some questions:
    1. What capabilites has the runtime material editor? Can I only exchange prepared materials or can I make new ones from textures etc at runtime?
    2. Is the editor gui fully editable?
    Thank you!
     
  32. andyRogerKats

    andyRogerKats

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2016
    Posts:
    13
    Hi Vadim, I updated my project to HDRP. Everything seems to work fine except for the Runtime Gizmos. I am able to interact with the gizmos but they are not visible. Have you experienced / found a solution for this?
    Thanks!
     
  33. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi,

    position, rotation and scale handles could use fbx models in order to work with HDRP.

    upload_2019-2-1_12-37-57.png

    However all Gizmos (including SceneGizmo) are still using GL and Graphics and it seems to be not supported by HDRP. Probably I will try to implement them in the same way as transform handles or will try to use line renderer.

    BTW maybe you know another approach to draw lines using with HDRP?
     
    andyRogerKats likes this.
  34. samuelmorais

    samuelmorais

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2012
    Posts:
    47
    Hi,

    I am having a problem with rotation in X axis.

    We are developing an animation system that uses Runtime Editor handles. But only in rotation X we have a problem: when it reaches 90, it starts to decrease its value while rotation Y and rotation Z receives the value of 180 degrees.
    Why is that? How can I have a consistent rotation in X, if possible?

    Thanks in advance!

    rotation_x_90.gif
     
  35. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi, in fact this is "correct" value returned by Transform.rotation.eulerAngles. Unity Editor's inspector calculate this value in different way. Here is thread regarding this https://forum.unity.com/threads/solved-how-to-get-rotation-value-that-is-in-the-inspector.460310/. Try "workaround" that use reflection:

    1. Open Assets\Battlehub\RTEditor\Scripts\Editors\ComponentDescriptors\TransformComponentDescriptor.cs
    2. Go to line 51 and modify TransformPropertyConverter

    Code (CSharp):
    1.   public class TransformPropertyConverter
    2.     {
    3.         public Vector3 Rotation
    4.         {
    5.             get
    6.             {
    7.                 if(Component == null)
    8.                 {
    9.                     return Vector3.zero;
    10.                 }
    11.  
    12.                 Vector3 euler = Vector3.zero;
    13.                 MethodInfo mth = typeof(Transform).GetMethod("GetLocalEulerAngles", BindingFlags.Instance | BindingFlags.NonPublic);
    14.                 PropertyInfo pi = typeof(Transform).GetProperty("rotationOrder", BindingFlags.Instance | BindingFlags.NonPublic);
    15.                 object rotationOrder = null;
    16.                 if (pi != null)
    17.                 {
    18.                     rotationOrder = pi.GetValue(Component, null);
    19.                 }
    20.                 if (mth != null)
    21.                 {
    22.                     object retVector3 = mth.Invoke(Component, new object[] { rotationOrder });
    23.                     euler = (Vector3)retVector3;
    24.                     return euler;
    25.                 }
    26.  
    27.                 return Component.rotation.eulerAngles;
    28.             }
    29.             set
    30.             {
    31.                 if (Component == null)
    32.                 {
    33.                     return;
    34.                 }
    35.  
    36.            
    37.                 Component.rotation = Quaternion.Euler(value);
    38.             }
    39.         }
    40.  
    41.         public Transform Component
    42.         {
    43.             get;
    44.             set;
    45.         }
    46.     }
     
    Last edited: Feb 6, 2019
  36. andyRogerKats

    andyRogerKats

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2016
    Posts:
    13
    Thanks for getting back to me. Using fbx models for the gizmos seems like a nice solution for this.

    I think that in the version of Unity I am using (2018.3) the GL renderer is broken when using HDRP. I read somewhere that upgrading to 2019 will fix the bug.
     
  37. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117

    Not yet, I already tried 2019.1b1, but events that presumably should help endCameraRendering and endFrameRendering are still not present there.
    https://forum.unity.com/threads/onprerender-onpostrender-counterpart-in-srp.535875/#post-4120402
     
    Last edited: Feb 8, 2019
  38. mauriciosaro

    mauriciosaro

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2018
    Posts:
    5
    We purchased the Runtime Editor last week. At first everything was going great, all tools seem to work just fine.
    However, after sharing the project in git we get tons of errors concerning reflection.
    the resource map does not seem to work anymore and the Runtime editor configuration opens in blank with a lot of reflection errors.

    The project is now unusable, none of the components get shown in the runtime editor anymore and there does not seem to be a clear way to fix this.

    Has anyone run into this issue?

    Error:
    ReflectionTypeLoadException: Exception of type 'System.Reflection.ReflectionTypeLoadException' was thrown.
    System.Reflection.Assembly.GetTypes () (at <ac823e2bb42b41bda67924a45a0173c3>:0)
    Battlehub.RTEditor.ComponentEditor+<>c.<.cctor>b__1_0 (System.Reflection.Assembly s) (at Assets/Battlehub/RTEditor/Scripts/Editors/ComponentEditor.cs:115)
    System.Linq.Enumerable+SelectManySingleSelectorIterator`2[TSource,TResult].MoveNext () (at <1b13ba6391c74847bbc3eddc86df7eee>:0)
    System.Linq.Enumerable+WhereEnumerableIterator`1[TSource].MoveNext () (at <1b13ba6391c74847bbc3eddc86df7eee>:0)
    Battlehub.RTEditor.ComponentEditor..cctor () (at Assets/Battlehub/RTEditor/Scripts/Editors/ComponentEditor.cs:123)
    Rethrow as TypeInitializationException: The type initializer for 'Battlehub.RTEditor.ComponentEditor' threw an exception.
    Battlehub.RTEditor.TransformEditor..ctor () <0x14e1d81a0 + 0x0004a> in <1bb32a82e47941dc8b33f329447de80b>:0
    UnityEngine.Resources:Load(String)
    Battlehub.RTSaveLoad.IdentifiersMap:Initialize() (at Assets/Battlehub/RTSaveLoad/Scripts/Implementation/ResourceMap.cs:516)
    Battlehub.RTSaveLoad.IdentifiersMap:get_Instance() (at Assets/Battlehub/RTSaveLoad/Scripts/Implementation/ResourceMap.cs:90)
    Battlehub.RTSaveLoad.PersistentIgnore:Start() (at Assets/Battlehub/RTSaveLoad/Scripts/Interface/PersistentIgnore.cs:167)
     
  39. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Hi Mauricio,

    import package from attachments to see what happening, looks like some types in your project cannot be loaded.

    Code (CSharp):
    1.  
    2. public class ComponentEditor : MonoBehaviour
    3. {
    4.      
    5.         public static IEnumerable<Type> GetLoadableTypes(Assembly assembly)
    6.         {
    7.             try
    8.             {
    9.                 return assembly.GetTypes();
    10.             }
    11.             catch (ReflectionTypeLoadException e)
    12.             {
    13.              
    14.                 Debug.LogWarning(e.ToString());
    15.                 Exception inner = e.InnerException;
    16.                 while(inner != null)
    17.                 {
    18.                     Debug.LogWarningFormat("Inner Exception: {0}", inner.ToString());
    19.                     inner = e.InnerException;
    20.                 }
    21.                 if(e.LoaderExceptions != null)
    22.                 {
    23.                     for (int i = 0; i < e.LoaderExceptions.Length; ++i)
    24.                     {
    25.                         if(e.LoaderExceptions[i] != null)
    26.                         {
    27.                             Debug.LogWarningFormat("Loader Exception {0}: {1}", i, e.LoaderExceptions[i].ToString());
    28.                         }
    29.                     }
    30.                 }
    31.              
    32.                 return e.Types.Where(t => t != null);
    33.             }
    34.         }
    35.         private static Dictionary<Type, IComponentDescriptor> m_componentDescriptors;
    36.         static ComponentEditor()
    37.         {
    38.             var type = typeof(IComponentDescriptor);
    39. #if !UNITY_WSA || UNITY_EDITOR
    40.             var types = AppDomain.CurrentDomain.GetAssemblies()
    41.                 .SelectMany(s => GetLoadableTypes(s))
    42.                 .Where(p => type.IsAssignableFrom(p) && p.IsClass);
    43.  
    44. #endif
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Feb 15, 2019
  40. Greg-Bassett

    Greg-Bassett

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2009
    Posts:
    618
    v2 rocks! Touch input at last! Thanks Vadim for continuing to develop this amazing asset! Much appreciated by a user of your asset since almost day one! :)
     
    Ruchir and Vadim-Andriyanov like this.
  41. Ruchir

    Ruchir

    Joined:
    May 26, 2015
    Posts:
    134
    What do you mean by nodes editor?
     
  42. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Sorry for not being clear. By nodes editor I mean visual script system. It will be either new one or existing integrated with runtime editor.
     
    Ruchir likes this.
  43. look001

    look001

    Joined:
    Mar 23, 2017
    Posts:
    53
    Very good asset! Is it possible to run this on android? Also where are the prefabs of the handles stored? i want to change the move handles model
     
  44. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Yes it is possible to run on android. All transform handles support touch input. You will also be able to run whole runtime editor on android, but there are certain problems which will be fixed:
    - there is no possibility to open context menu;
    - there is no possibility to run actions bound to double click by default;
    - scene can not be rotated using gesture.

    You might want to increase ui scale when running on small screens:
    http://rteditor.battlehub.net/runtime-editor/#how-to-override-ui-scale

    Here is how to adjust appearance of all transform handles:
    http://rteditor.battlehub.net/transform-handles/#runtime-handles-component

    You can change position handle appearance by changing PositionHandle prefab
    http://rteditor.battlehub.net/transform-handles/#position-handle

    Models for all handles can be found here:
    upload_2019-3-13_9-3-26.png

    I can send you .blender source. Send email to Battlehub@outlook.com
     
  45. Ruchir

    Ruchir

    Joined:
    May 26, 2015
    Posts:
    134
    Are you planning to add modding support or like integrate other modding frameworks?(would be really helpful):):)
     
  46. Vadim-Andriyanov

    Vadim-Andriyanov

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2015
    Posts:
    117
    Which modding frameworks for example?
     
  47. Ruchir

    Ruchir

    Joined:
    May 26, 2015
    Posts:
    134
    Like the UMod tool or the free "Mod Tool" :)
     
  48. BryceS

    BryceS

    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2011
    Posts:
    25
    I've been having a strange error with this asset... Whenever I try to remove a "CapsuleCollider" component from a gameobject at runtime I get InvalidCastException: Specified cast is not valid.

    It seems to be caused by something in the RuntimeUndo script when it processes the Direction property of the capsule collider... other than that I have no idea.

    This occurs in a fresh package with RuntimeEditor imported... Steps to reproduce:
    1)Import runtime editor in a fresh project & set it up(Tools->RuntimeEditor->Create)
    2)In play mode, click on Game Object->create empty
    3)Add a capsule collider component to the new game object (add component->Capsule Collider)
    4)Try to remove the capsule collider by clicking on the X in the inspector, this causes the InvalidCastException.

    Any tips? Thanks!
     
  49. DavidLe360

    DavidLe360

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2018
    Posts:
    77
    Hi, i bought your asset fews days ago. it's a great asset!

    Have playing around and check the doc, but still not finding what i am looking for, since i am not very good as programmer :D. So i decide to ask here. It's not easy to explain, but i try my best:

    What i want to create is more an app then a game. For that, I would like to modify the demo scene "RTEditor.unity" (located in Assets/Battlehub/RTEditor/Demo/) as follow:

    When i press PLAY, i would like the game to react normally, with some RTE (Runtime Editor) windows (e.g: the hierarchy, the inspector and the project windows) to show up right await (no EDIT button needed). I don't need the scene view and the game view windows. Of course, i need to have the handles, the gizmo, when i select a gameobject, either by click on it in the "game view", or in the RTE hierarchy window).

    Mostly, i don't wanna be in the RTE edit mode, bcz in that mode some behaviours of gameobjects are not reacting/working. For example, when on mouse over a gameobject, i make it change the color. It works in normal PLAY MODE, but not in RTE edit mode...

    What i want to have is the combine of the demo scene "RTHandles" (in Assets/Battlehub/RTHandles/Demo/) with the the demo scene "RTEditor" (located in Assets/Battlehub/RTEditor/Demo/). But without the Play button of the demo scene "RTHandles" . And without the scene view and the game view windows, of the demo scene "RTEditor" .

    Thanks in advance.
     
    Last edited: Mar 22, 2019
  50. almaris

    almaris

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2016
    Posts:
    4
    @Vadim-Andriyanov
    Hello, your latest version mentions support for LWRP - does this extend to HDRP as well?
    I am interested in purchasing your product, but HDRP support is a must for my needs.
    You had mentioned endCameraRendering / endFrameRendering not being supported in 2019.1, but this has since been backported.

    Thank you
     
unityunity