Search Unity

  1. Megacity Metro Demo now available. Download now.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Unity support for visionOS is now available. Learn more in our blog post.
    Dismiss Notice

TriLib - Model Loading Package

Discussion in 'Assets and Asset Store' started by rickomax, Jun 21, 2017.

  1. huafengw

    huafengw

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2018
    Posts:
    6
    Hi Ricardo,
    have sent the fbx and the textures in the mail
     
  2. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    Seems the GLTF morph mesh processor has some issues on Assimp, that's why TriLib cannot load it correctly (there are no tangents on the source mesh, but the morph keyframe wants to assign tangents).
    There are also some other small issues regarding morph keyframe weights. I'll try to fix them and include the fix on the next TriLib update which should be ready soon.
     
  3. UnityGISTech

    UnityGISTech

    Joined:
    May 6, 2015
    Posts:
    193

    Not Work For Me :
    im using Unity 2018.3 with last update of TriLib
    no things changed for imported objects (same scale)


    Code (CSharp):
    1. using System.Collections;
    2. using System.Collections.Generic;
    3. using UnityEngine;
    4. using TriLib;
    5. using System;
    6.  
    7. namespace FBXImporter
    8. {
    9.     public class RuntimeFbxImporter: MonoBehaviour
    10.     {
    11.         public string FbxFilePath;
    12.  
    13.         public float GloablScale = 0.1f;
    14.         void Start()
    15.         {
    16.  
    17.         }
    18.         public void ImporteModel()
    19.         {
    20.  
    21.  
    22.             if (!string.IsNullOrEmpty(FbxFilePath) && System.IO.File.Exists(FbxFilePath))
    23.             {
    24.  
    25.                 LoadNewModel(FbxFilePath);
    26.  
    27.             }
    28.  
    29.         }
    30.         public void LoadNewModel(string FilePath)
    31.         {
    32.  
    33.             using (var assetLoader = new AssetLoader())
    34.             {
    35.                 try
    36.                 {
    37.                     var assetLoaderOptions = AssetLoaderOptions.CreateInstance();
    38.                     assetLoaderOptions.AdvancedConfigs.Add(AssetAdvancedConfig.CreateConfig(AssetAdvancedPropertyClassNames.GlobalScaleFactor, GloablScale));
    39.                     var loadedGameObject = assetLoader.LoadFromFile(FilePath, assetLoaderOptions);
    40.                     loadedGameObject.transform.position = new Vector3(0, 0f, 0f);
    41.  
    42.                 }
    43.                 catch (Exception e)
    44.                 {
    45.                     Debug.LogError(e.ToString());
    46.                 }
    47.             }
    48.  
    49.  
    50.         }
    51.         // Update is called once per frame
    52.         void Update()
    53.         {
    54.             if(Input.GetKeyDown(KeyCode.Space))
    55.             {
    56.                 ImporteModel();
    57.             }
    58.  
    59.         }
    60.  
    61.     }
    62. }
     
    Last edited: Jan 20, 2019
  4. Kenny_-_

    Kenny_-_

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2018
    Posts:
    3
    Awesome thanks, looking foreward to it!
     
    Last edited: Jan 22, 2019
  5. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    The GlobalScale doesn't seems to be working indeed. I'll take a look on that.

    Best regards,
    Ricardo Reis.
     
    UnityGISTech likes this.
  6. jcbadboy

    jcbadboy

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Posts:
    57

    @rickomax
    Any chances to have some updates here?

    Thanks
     
  7. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    I'll take a look tomorrow morning!
     
  8. huafengw

    huafengw

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2018
    Posts:
    6
    Hi @rickomax,
    I made a format change, it works in 1.8.7f!

    thank you very much!
     
  9. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    GLTF2 animations fixed (will be available on the next update):
     
  10. kevinwrnchai

    kevinwrnchai

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2018
    Posts:
    2
    Greetings @rickomax
    Thanks for the great asset. It helps our development a lot.
    We are trying to load FBX animations at runtime and encountered 2 issues.

    1 Some FBX are animated correctly but some are not.
    We tested some FBX file from https://www.motionshadow.com/download
    This https://www.motionshadow.com/download/media/shadow_jogging.fbx is animated correctly when using TriLib
    This https://www.motionshadow.com/download/media/shadow_run_jump.fbx has jittering when using TriLib

    2 How to bind a FBX animation with no mesh to an existing mesh avatar at runtime?
    Our FBX file has no mesh, just specifies the animation details.
    We want to bind it to an existing avatar that is in the Unity scene or generated at runtime.
    We tested having an avatar with animation controller at in the Unity scene at compile time, and swap its animation using AnimateOverrideController.
    In AssetLoaderBase.cs SetupAnimations()
    Code (CSharp):
    1. AnimatorOverrideController aoc = new AnimatorOverrideController(unityAnimator.runtimeAnimatorController);
    2.  
    3. foreach (var animationData in AnimationData)
    4. {
    5.     // swap the animation in the controller with the loaded FBX
    6.     var unityAnimationClip = animationData.AnimationClip;
    7.     aoc["HumanoidIdle"] = unityAnimationClip;
    8.  
    9.     // get the avatar object in scene and override its clip
    10.     avatarInScene.GetComponent<Animator>().runtimeAnimatorController = aoc;
    11. }
    But the avatar froze as though animation is not bind.
    Is this the correct way to bind an FBX animation at runtime to an existing avatar?
    Or do we need to generate the avatar at runtime as AvatarLoader.cs, and bind runtime animation to it, we would need to load 2 FBX this way?

    Thanks.
     
  11. Pode

    Pode

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2013
    Posts:
    145
    @rickomax : a quick information, I don't know if you mention it somewhere.
    I built a tiny test tha was using your asset to load an FBX. The build was run on a freshly installed Windows Server 2012 R2. When runtime the app, I got an error saying that 'assimp.dll' couldn't be found, while it was already in the proper plugin folder !
    In fact since the Windows install was fresh, no Visual Studio C++ Redistribuable was installed. After installing the vcredist for 2015, I could run the app without any hickup.
    I don't think I saw the information in the docs, so perhaps you could be safe in adding it somewhere in the pre-requisites.
     
  12. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!
    The latest TriLib update has the redistributable runtime included on the runtime files..
     
  13. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    There is no way to transform a custom animation into a muscle animation yet.
    I'm planning to add this functionality to TriLib, but that would be an entirely new project.

    What you could do is creating the humanoid avatar animations inside Unity Editor and assign them later.

    I'll take a look into the jittering animation later.
     
  14. kevinwrnchai

    kevinwrnchai

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2018
    Posts:
    2
    @rickomax
    Thanks for your answers.
    If understand you correctly, you mean the FBX animation loaded at runtime with TriLib is treated as a custom animation even if the FBX file is a character animation from mixamo?

    Importing the animation to Unity is not an option for us because the FBX would be downloaded at runtime.
    we are trying to use TriLib to load that FBX animation to an existing Unity character at runtime.
    Thanks.
     
  15. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Yes, exactly.
    Converting the legacy animation to muscle (Mecanim) animation would be required on runtime.
     
  16. fueldown_

    fueldown_

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2018
    Posts:
    23
    Hi @rickomax ,
    I am facing the same issue with global scale. I wanted to scale the model at runtime, but if I do it using gameobject scale, because the actual model is huge, the materials are being rendered black as a result of floating point precision.
    Any ideas on how to counter this?
     
  17. fueldown_

    fueldown_

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2018
    Posts:
    23
    Hi again,
    I'd also like to know if it's possible to use a matcap shader instead of the standard shader when importing a model. In case it is, could you guide me how?
     
  18. UnityGISTech

    UnityGISTech

    Joined:
    May 6, 2015
    Posts:
    193
    hi there any solution to fix GlobalScale imported object !
    thanks
     
  19. dax-thomas

    dax-thomas

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2013
    Posts:
    3
    Hi,

    I started a project using TriLib to load ifc/fbx files.

    But Im getting this error after upgrading Trilib to the new version in My Main Project
    error CS0246: The type or namespace name `AssetLoader' could not be found. Are you missing an assembly reference?


    However if i dont use my Main project and just make a smaller new project The error goes away as it may be in conflict with my Main project Files.

    Im currently using Unity 2017.4.18f1.
    I dont know if its a Unity settings issue or Trilib issue or an assimp.dll location issue.

    I tried setting the .NET Version to 4.6 experimental. No result
    Also tried copying assimp.dll to the Assets folder or the plugins folder . No result

    At this point im stuck , Please help.

    Dax Thomas
     
  20. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    I'll check out why Global Scale isn't working.
     
  21. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    I've never used any matcap shader before. I'll take a look into it's documentation after the next update.
     
  22. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    It's recommended to make a clean TriLib install if you're updating to the latest version. Just make a backup of the TriLib folder inside your old project, delete it and download the TriLib package again.
     
  23. jcbadboy

    jcbadboy

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Posts:
    57
    @rickomax matcap shader is a material like any other. The problem here is equals to what i had. I can´t read the list of materials and textures after load the model. The return from "getmaterialscount" is zero.
     
  24. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    The new TriLib update will have an option to load raw material data, so in case the material be missing from your output model, there is a chance the raw data still there, but it may have a semantic TriLib cannot assign to any Unity material slot, so you'll be able to assign your material data with custom code.

    In any case, if you have any model using matcap data, I could check it out if you send it to my email: contato@ricardoreis.net

    Best regards,
    Ricardo Reis.
     
  25. Mr-Aarash

    Mr-Aarash

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2019
    Posts:
    1
    Hi there @rickomax ,

    Amazing plug-in. I surely recommend it to people to use it. But there are some issues with it. Please read and help me.

    1) Can you (or How can I) fix the redundant object creation? Look at the hierarchy, there are a lot of redundant empty game objects comparing to the original one. (image below)
    0.jpg

    2) How can I add Animation masks? In the image below, you can see how the default Unity importer lets you add animation masks.

    1.jpg


    And I fixed the scaling problem by forcing Trilib to use the default value of 0.01f (as I used the default unit of CM in 3DS Max, And CM is 0.01 of Meters - the default unit of Unity). Perhaps this may help people temporarily.

    2.jpg
     
    Last edited: Feb 17, 2019
    ina likes this.
  26. ina

    ina

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Posts:
    1,080
  27. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    These extra nodes are added by Assimp (used internally by TriLib) to match the FBX complex hierarchy.

    I haven't added Animation Masks support yet, I'll look for a solution.

    Thank you for the feedback regarding the scale issue!
     
  28. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    ina likes this.
  29. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    What's the device you're deploying to?
     
  30. shiquhudong

    shiquhudong

    Joined:
    May 19, 2017
    Posts:
    26
    It's crashed on iphone 7 and iPhone X. Unity 2018.3.6f1 Sample fbx file (Bouncing)
     
    Last edited: Feb 20, 2019
  31. Kenny_-_

    Kenny_-_

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2018
    Posts:
    3
    Hi there @rickomax
    I'm having a problem where the Unity app crashes on mobile without any feedback.
    I have a simple example of what should be achieved and send the whole project to you.
    The error you get output from the project is:
    02-20 17:02:11.238 2282-2297/? E/CRASH: pid: 2282, tid: 2297, name: UnityMain >>> com.oculus.UnitySample <<<
    r0 00000000 r1 000008f9 r2 00000006 r3 00000008
    r4 e85ff978 r5 00000006 r6 e85ff920 r7 0000010c
    r8 e85fd7fc r9 e85fd7d4 sl 00000001 fp e85fd800
    ip 00000058 sp e85fd778 lr ec203fc3 pc ec206ddc cpsr e85fd408
    backtrace:
    02-20 17:02:11.429 2282-2297/? E/CRASH: #36 il 0000006f at TriLib.AssetLoader.LoadFromFile (string,TriLib.AssetLoaderOptions,UnityEngine.GameObject,string,TriLib.AssimpInterop/ProgressCallback) <0x0006f>
    #37 il 000001f3 at TrilibTest/<LoadModel>c__Iterator1.MoveNext () <0x001f3>
    #38 il 00000067 at UnityEngine.SetupCoroutine.InvokeMoveNext (System.Collections.IEnumerator,intptr) <0x00067>
    #39 il 0000007b at (wrapper runtime-invoke) <Module>.runtime_invoke_void_object_intptr (object,intptr,intptr,intptr) <0x0007b>
    02-20 17:02:11.433 2282-2297/? E/CRASH: #00 pc 000225d3 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libmono.so
    #01 pc 001f7bb8 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libmono.so (mono_runtime_invoke+136)
    #02 pc 009fff08 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #03 pc 0085f6e4 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #04 pc 0085f264 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #05 pc 0061f724 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #06 pc 0083ec30 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #07 pc 0083ec5c /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #08 pc 0083edd8 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #09 pc 0043ec9c /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #10 pc 0044211c /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/lib/arm/libunity.so
    #11 pc 00000af9 /data/app/com.oculus.UnitySample-2/oat/arm/base.odex (oatexec+4294843129)



    code around pc:
    ec206dbc e3700a01 912fff1e e2600000 ea00a6a6 ..p.../...`.....
    ec206dcc 00000156 e1a0c007 e59f7014 ef000000 V........p......
    ec206ddc e1a0700c e3700a01 912fff1e e2600000 .p....p.../...`.
    ec206dec ea00a69d 0000010c e1a0c007 e59f7014 .............p..
    ec206dfc ef000000 e1a0700c e3700a01 912fff1e .....p....p.../.
    ec206e0c e2600000 ea00a694 0000015e e1a0c007 ..`.....^.......
    ec206e1c e59f7014 ef000000 e1a0700c e3700a01 .p.......p....p.
    ec206e2c 912fff1e e2600000 ea00a68b 00000162 ../...`.....b...
    ec206e3c e1a0c007 e59f7014 ef000000 e1a0700c .....p.......p..
    ec206e4c e3700a01 912fff1e e2600000 ea00a682 ..p.../...`.....
    02-20 17:02:11.435 2282-2297/? E/MessageQueue: IdleHandler threw exception
    java.lang.Error: signal 6 (SIGABRT), code -6 (?), fault addr --------
    Build fingerprint: 'oculus/vr_pacific/pacific:7.1.2/N2G48H/223630.5280.0:user/release-keys'
    Revision: '0'
    pid: 2282, tid: 2297, name: UnityMain >>> com.oculus.UnitySample <<<
    r0 00000000 r1 000008f9 r2 00000006 r3 00000008
    r4 e85ff978 r5 00000006 r6 e85ff920 r7 0000010c
    r8 e85fd7fc r9 e85fd7d4 sl 00000001 fp e85fd800
    ip 00000058 sp e85fd778 lr ec203fc3 pc ec206ddc cpsr e85fd408

    at libc.tgkill(tgkill:12)
    at libc.pthread_kill(pthread_kill:34)
    at libc.raise(raise:10)
    at libc.__libc_android_abort(__libc_android_abort:34)
    at libc.abort(abort:4)
    at libc.abort(abort:4)
    at libc.abort(abort:4)
    at libc.abort(abort:4)
    at libc.abort(abort:4)

    I don't know if you just need the model, but the whole model that crashes the app is in the StreamingAssets folder.

    This example has the basic oculus sdk, the basic oculus example and then just the trilib asset.

    Thanks in advance!
     
  32. Y76_Unity

    Y76_Unity

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2018
    Posts:
    28
    Hi There @rickomax

    i am loading some free models from mixamo.com at run time, it is running perfectly in iOS, but i am facing this problem in Android Platform

    some of the objects are running well and the others are not, I record the log and got the following error :

    ArgumentNullException: Value cannot be null.
    Parameter name: _unity_self
    at (wrapper managed-to-native) UnityEngine.Networking.UnityWebRequest.IsExecuting(UnityEngine.Networking.UnityWebRequest)
    at UnityEngine.Networking.UnityWebRequest.get_downloadProgress () [0x00001] in <2e38da20fe47415c9ba38b834c599e91>:0
    at AppLoader+<progress>d__75.MoveNext () [0x00192] in <a29fd1dcf50843bfa934035ee4539db4>:0
    at UnityEngine.SetupCoroutine.InvokeMoveNext (System.Collections.IEnumerator enumerator, System.IntPtr returnValueAddress) [0x00027] in <004fc436a9154f7fab4df9679445af6c>:0
    (Filename: <2e38da20fe47415c9ba38b834c599e91> Line: 0)
    getSelectedMetaData : packageName(com.app.testapp) or Metadata strings {[Ljava.lang.String;@c5e59c1}

    Thanks in Advance
     
  33. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    I don't have these devices for testing. I'm planning to adquire a new iOS device soon, so I may be able to figure out a solution soon.
     
  34. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    TriLib issues list is quite big at the moment, but I'll check out your project as soon as possible.
     
    Kenny_-_ likes this.
  35. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    The issue seems to be coming from the download runtime itself. You could test the Asset Loader sample to test your models on Android locally.
     
  36. kiandroid

    kiandroid

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2019
    Posts:
    6
    hello
    this package does not work on ios because can not create one ios build and show this error !!!
     

    Attached Files:

  37. ina

    ina

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Posts:
    1,080
    ?
     
  38. kiandroid

    kiandroid

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2019
    Posts:
    6
    @rickomax
    i have this error when build on xcode
    change enable bitcode to yes and no and try again and have this error again

    photo_2019-02-25_18-56-13.jpg photo_2019-02-25_18-58-01.jpg
     
  39. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    This is a warning you get when compiling to iOS outside OSX platform. As the iOS project tools aren't available outside OSX, it's telling you that you should disable Bitcode on your iOS project and add the LIBZ.tbd library manually to your project.
     
    kiandroid likes this.
  40. Amphet

    Amphet

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2012
    Posts:
    1
    Hi, I updated to the last version (1.8.7.1) and I can't build anymore. The error I get is : "error CS0246: The type or namespace name 'ICSharpCode' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)".
    It refers to this line in my script : "using ICSharpCode.SharpZipLib.Zip;".
    How can I fix this ?

    [FIXED] I solved the problem by moving the ICSharpCode.SharpZipLib.dll library from the TriLib plugins sub-folder to the Assets/Plugins folder.
     
    Last edited: Feb 27, 2019
  41. andgest

    andgest

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2018
    Posts:
    26
    Hello,

    I have an issue with TriLib on Unity Cloud Build for iOS, see the error below :

    6996: ❌; Undefined symbols for architecture armv7
    6997: > Symbol: _UnityARKitXRPlugin_PluginLoad
    6998: > Referenced from: +[UnityARKit loadPlugin] in UnityARKit.o
    6999: ❌; ld: symbol(s) not found for architecture armv7
    7000: ❌; clang: error:

    I have no problem with Unity Cloud Build for Android.

    Thank you in advance for your help :)
     
  42. zeprocha

    zeprocha

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2019
    Posts:
    2
    Hello!
    First, thank you for this amazing asset.
    I'm about to buy it and i'm wondering if i can just easly use a URI to Download multiple FBXs and to Load them, without previous configuration on the editor, when a tracker is found (i'm using ARCore).
    What do you say?

    Best regards,
    José
     
  43. fueldown_

    fueldown_

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2018
    Posts:
    23
    Hey @zeprocha, I am using Trilib in a similar fashion for VR. For Trilib, it doesn't matter if the model is downloaded or is local. @rickomax does provide some helper classes to download data, but it's not mandatory to use those. I have my own classes for data download and it works just fine! Hope this helps.
     
  44. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    I've received other error reports when mixing TriLib and other components like ARKit.
    This error can't give me much info about what's happening.
    I have an old iPhone 5s, I'm not sure I can test ARKit on it to check it out.
    I'm aiming to get a new iPhone device, but it should take some weeks until I be able to do so.
     
    Last edited: Feb 27, 2019
    andgest and kiandroid like this.
  45. kiandroid

    kiandroid

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2019
    Posts:
    6

    thank you for answer
    i can not add zlip on xcode becuase i am android developer and dont have know about xcode and iphone
    my mac os x version is mojave and my xcode version is 10.1

    can you show me please ?
    thank you lot of
     
  46. kiandroid

    kiandroid

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2019
    Posts:
    6

    ARKit just architecture on arm64 and dont support armv7
    can you remove armv7 and just support arm64 architecture on build time with manully ?
    how can i manully disable arm64 librrary on TriLib ?


    please see these links :
    https://forum.unity.com/threads/err...ve-an-arfoundation-project-from-unity.584737/
    https://forum.unity.com/threads/multi-platform-handheld-ar.536313/
    https://forum.unity.com/threads/lin...-ios-all-latest-versions.543935/#post-3588187
     
  47. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    TriLib iOS libraries are grouped into FAT libraries (which contains all major architectures).
    I'll package the libraries for ARM64 only and upload it. I send you the link via PM today later, so you can test it.
     
    kiandroid likes this.
  48. rickomax

    rickomax

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2013
    Posts:
    683
    Hi!

    Could you send me a full error log from your XCode project?
     
    kiandroid likes this.
  49. fueldown_

    fueldown_

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2018
    Posts:
    23
    Hey @rickomax, any news on the scale factor bug? I am badly stuck because of it. let me know.
     
  50. kiandroid

    kiandroid

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2019
    Posts:
    6
    please answer this request
    i can not add zlip on xcode !
    my os x version is : 10.14: Mojave
    and my xcode version is: 10.1

    can you give me one link about zlip and one tutorial about show how can add zlip on xcode ?
    thank you






    I'm waiting to send me