Search Unity

New UI Widgets

Discussion in 'Assets and Asset Store' started by ilih, Feb 11, 2015.

  1. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    I installed this version and checked.

    Fix:
    change the order of lines in the
    SetDefaultValues()
    method in StyleFast.cs and StyleText.cs:
    Code (CSharp):
    1.             if (Font == null)
    2.             {
    3.                 Font = Resources.GetBuiltinResource<Font>("LegacyRuntime.ttf");
    4.  
    5.                 if (Font == null)
    6.                 {
    7.                     Font = Resources.GetBuiltinResource<Font>("Arial.ttf");
    8.                 }
    9.             }
    But since it is an alpha version then a high chance this fix will be broken in future Unity updates.
     
  2. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    yeah I actually did do exactly that...just installed a new beta update and it was overwritten so figured I'd report it again... as if you're not using URP you'll get the error the other font..
     
  3. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    It is not related to URP, the default font file was simply replaced with a new one (or renamed) in Unity 2023.1 (maybe 2022.2 too).
     
  4. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    oh I see..well still I blame everything on URP :D
     
  5. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    Remember you implemented sharing defaultitems among different listview controls.

    What if i want to support multiple listviews sharing same
    IListViewTemplateSelector

    Please advise?
     
  6. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    You can share
    TemplateSelector
    between multiple ListViews:
    Code (CSharp):
    1. ViewLiewA.Init();
    2. ViewLiewB.TemplateSelector = ViewLiewA.TemplateSelector;
    or create a separate component:
    Code (CSharp):
    1. public class SomeListViewSelector
    2. {
    3.     class Selector : IListViewTemplateSelector<Component, Item>
    4.     {
    5.         // ...
    6.     }
    7.  
    8.     public SomeListView ViewLiewA;
    9.     public SomeListView ViewLiewB;
    10.  
    11.     IListViewTemplateSelector<Component, Item> selector;
    12.  
    13.     void Start()
    14.     {
    15.         selector = new Selector(...);
    16.         ViewLiewA.TemplateSelector = selector;
    17.         ViewLiewB.TemplateSelector = selector;
    18.     }
    19. }
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  7. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    As its clear that UI Toolkit is not coming anytime soon because they are focusing on Editor tooling first
    So my wish for a New UI Widgets 2.0 (paid upgrade of course) where you rewrite everything from a clean slate and performance in mind, including making use of Job System (if it make sense) and use Scriptable Objects so we could reuse as much settings as possible including default items, dropdown appearins for combo/dropdown, and all those improvments you made in last couple of years
     
  8. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    performance wise should i active/deactive gameobject or set alpha to 0 especially when i have to toggle show/hide an item in a list view during scrolling?
     
  9. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    I'll think about it.

    Alpha = 0 will be faster, but better use a profiler to check it.
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  10. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    I changed size of default items and maging spacing of List layout so i could show 4 columns and suddenly my list start appearing like this erratic way, those red cells are empty items and for deubbing colored red.
    https://we.tl/t-7IfaMScCGq

    I'm using LinearGroupedTileView
    Please advise
     
  11. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Are the empty item the same size as the item? And the same question for the header.
    If it does not help then I need the output of
    ListView.PrintDebugInfo()
     
  12. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Width is same, but headers has less height
    For example Cells are 100x100 but header is 100x50

    Here is debug info

    Code (CSharp):
    1. Direction: Vertical
    2. Type: TileViewWithVariableSize
    3. Virtualization: True
    4. DataSource.Count: 69
    5. Container Size: (450.0, 2310.0)
    6. Container Scale: (1.0, 1.0, 1.0)
    7. DefaultItem Size: (100.0, 100.0)
    8. DefaultItem Scale: (1.0, 1.0, 1.0)
    9. ScrollRect Size: (450.0, 337.1)
    10. Looped: False
    11. Centered: False
    12. Precalculate Sizes: True
    13. DisplayedIndices (count: 15): 21; 22; 23; 24; 25; 26; 27; 28; 29; 30; 31; 32; 33; 34; 35
    14. Components Indices (count: 15):
    15. 0 DefaultItem(Clone): 21
    16. 1 DefaultItem(Clone): 22
    17. 2 DefaultItem(Clone): 23
    18. 3 DefaultItem(Clone): 24
    19. 4 DefaultItem(Clone): 25
    20. 5 DefaultItemEmpty(Clone): 26
    21. 6 DefaultItemHeader(Clone): 27
    22. 7 DefaultItemHeaderEmpty(Clone): 28
    23. 8 DefaultItemHeaderEmpty(Clone): 29
    24. 9 DefaultItem(Clone): 30
    25. 10 DefaultItem(Clone): 31
    26. 11 DefaultItem(Clone): 32
    27. 12 DefaultItem(Clone): 33
    28. 13 DefaultItem(Clone): 34
    29. 14 DefaultItem(Clone): 35
    30. Templates (count: 4):
    31. 0 DefaultItemHeader; Instances.Count: 1; Requested.Count: 0; Cache.Count: 1
    32. 1 DefaultItem; Instances.Count: 11; Requested.Count: 0; Cache.Count: 8
    33. 2 DefaultItemHeaderEmpty; Instances.Count: 2; Requested.Count: 0; Cache.Count: 2
    34. 3 DefaultItemEmpty; Instances.Count: 1; Requested.Count: 0; Cache.Count: 0
    35. StopScrollAtItemCenter: False
    36. ScrollCenterState: None
    37. ScrollPosition: 704.5077
    38. ScrollVectorPosition: (0.0, 704.5)
    39.  
    40. #############
    41. **Renderer Info**
    42. Rows: 5
    43. Columns: 3
    44. BlockSizes: 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100; 100
    45.  
    46. #############
    47. **Layout Info**
    48. Layout: EasyLayout
    49. RectTransform.size: (450.0, 2310.0)
    50. localScale: (1.0, 1.0, 1.0)
    51. Main Axis: Horizontal
    52. Type: Compact
    53.     Group Position: UpperLeft
    54.     Row Align: Left
    55.     Inner Align: Top
    56.     Compact Constraint: Flexible
    57.     Compact Constraint Count: 2
    58. PaddingInner: Padding(left: 0, right: 0, top: 700, bottom: 1100)
    59. Spacing: (0.0, 0.0)
    60. Margin Symmetric: True
    61. Margin: (25.0, 5.0)
    62. TopToBottom: True
    63. RightToLeft: False
    64. Skip Inactive: True
    65. Reset Rotation: False
    66. Children Width: DoNothing
    67. Children Height: DoNothing
    68. Children: DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    69. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    70. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    71. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    72. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    73. DefaultItemEmpty(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    74. DefaultItemHeader(Clone): (400.0, 100.0)
    75. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    76. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    77. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    78. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    79. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    80. DefaultItem(Clone): (100.0, 100.0)
    81.  
    82. UnityEngine.Debug:Log (object,UnityEngine.Object)
    83. UIWidgets.ListViewBase:PrintDebugInfo ()
     
  13. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    You are resizing the header somewhere, in debug its size is 400x100:
    Code (CSharp):
    1. DefaultItemHeader(Clone): (400.0, 100.0)
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  14. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Last edited: Nov 29, 2022
  15. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    I understand about width, but why header height is 100, not 50?
    DefaultItemHeader(Clone): (400.0, 100.0)


    Also please try slightly increasing TileView.Container width.
    Debug shows
    Columns: 3
    , when the video has 4 columns, maybe some rounding error.
     
    Last edited: Nov 29, 2022
  16. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    I had margins, maybe that is causing issue?
     
  17. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    I doubt it, but you can try to set the margin.x = 0 and RowAlign = Center, it should be visually the same.
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  18. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Fixed, thanks :)
     
  19. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462
  20. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Sorry for the problem, it is a bug.

    Fix:
    file Script / TracksView / TrackDataCustomDragSupport.cs, a method
    ShowDragInfo()
    , add a line
    DragPoint.pivot = new Vector2(0f, 1f);

    Code (CSharp):
    1.         protected virtual void ShowDragInfo()
    2.         {
    3.             if (DragInfo == null)
    4.             {
    5.                 return;
    6.             }
    7.  
    8.             DragPoint.pivot = new Vector2(0f, 1f); // new line
     
    EmeralLotus likes this.
  21. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    Code (CSharp):
    1. NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object
    2. UIWidgets.UpdaterProxy.RunOnceTargets () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Updater/UpdaterProxy.cs:479)
    3. UIWidgets.UpdaterProxy.Update () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Updater/UpdaterProxy.cs:453)
    4.  
    5.  
    Code (CSharp):
    1. ArgumentOutOfRangeException: Index was out of range. Must be non-negative and less than the size of the collection.
    2. Parameter name: index
    3. System.Collections.Generic.List`1[T].get_Item (System.Int32 index) (at <252f5a151e57406087568ebdeb88d5fe>:0)
    4. UIWidgets.ObservableList`1[T].get_Item (System.Int32 index) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/CollectionsUtilities/ObservableList.cs:619)
    5. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].Index2Template (System.Int32 index) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:1025)
    6. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2+ListViewComponentPool[TItemView,TItem].GetTemplate (System.Int32 index) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewComponentPool.cs:251)
    7. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2+ListViewComponentPool[TItemView,TItem].PrepareInstances (System.Collections.Generic.List`1[T] indices) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewComponentPool.cs:300)
    8. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2+ListViewComponentPool[TItemView,TItem].DisplayedIndicesSet (System.Collections.Generic.List`1[T] newIndices) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewComponentPool.cs:262)
    9. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].SetDisplayedIndices (System.Boolean isNewData) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:1983)
    10. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].UpdateView () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:2061)
    11. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].SetNewItems (UIWidgets.ObservableList`1[T] newItems, System.Boolean updateView) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:2112)
    12. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].UpdateItems () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:1343)
    13. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].Init () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:741)
    14. UIWidgets.ListViewString.Init () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewString.cs:43)
    15. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].get_DataSource () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:109)
    16. UIWidgets.ListViewCustom`2[TItemView,TItem].IsValid (System.Int32 index) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewCustom.cs:2142)
    17. UIWidgets.ListViewItem.AllowItemsEvents () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewItem.cs:956)
    18. UIWidgets.ListViewItem.OnRectTransformDimensionsChange () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/ListView/ListViewItem.cs:883)
    19. UnityEngine.UI.HorizontalOrVerticalLayoutGroup:SetChildrenAlongAxis(Int32, Boolean)
    20. TheraBytes.BetterUi.BetterAxisAlignedLayoutGroup:SetLayoutHorizontal() (at Assets/TheraBytes/BetterUI/Runtime/Scripts/BetterUiLayout/BetterAxisAlignedLayoutGroup.cs:166)
    21. UnityEngine.UI.ScrollRect:LateUpdate() (at Library/PackageCache/com.unity.ugui@1.0.0/Runtime/UI/Core/ScrollRect.cs:834)
    22.  
    Can't seem to attach rider debug while build is running without this happening.. no errors up until I try attach the debugger and then I get that.. with this error just constantly repeating...

    Code (CSharp):
    1.  
    2. NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object
    3. UIWidgets.UpdaterProxy.RunOnceTargets () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Updater/UpdaterProxy.cs:479)
    4. UIWidgets.UpdaterProxy.Update () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Updater/UpdaterProxy.cs:453)
     
  22. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Please try v1.15.10b2
    There was a bug with uncleared events for
    UpdaterProxy.RunOnceTargets()
    when the domain reload was disabled, it should be fixed now.
     
  23. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    hmm didn't seem to make any difference.. still get the error the first time I try debug while in playmode.. if I stop debug, stop play.. play again attach debugger its fine.. but first time everytime always that error reported before.. the update didn't change anything on that front.
     
  24. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    It looks like some code was changed during play mode, then goes recompilation, and this is the reason for those errors.

    Please try to attach the debugger first, then start play mode.

    What are the Unity version, Rider version, and Unity package "JetBrains Rider Editor" version?
    And what options are selected for the "Edit / Projects Settings ... / Editor / Enter Play Mode Settings"?
    upload_2022-12-7_22-20-6.png
     
  25. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Also please try to change Script Changes While Playing = Recompile After Finished Playing at "Edit / Preferences / General".
    upload_2022-12-7_22-55-7.png
     
  26. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    which version is that... with recompile after finished playing... thats not even an option on this version of unity...
    JetBrains Rider 2022.2
    Unity 2022.1.23f

    I don't have any playmode options on...
     
  27. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    It should be there, tested at Unity 2022.1.1, and should be the same in 2022.1.23.
    upload_2022-12-8_3-48-24.png

    What about the Rider package version?
    upload_2022-12-8_3-50-47.png

     
  28. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    yeah no such option in 2022.1.24f1 (upgraded to latest just to see if it was patched in that option)
    Rider plugin is that 3.0.17 ...I did try with 'Reload Domain' on .. no difference.. always first time it triggers that error.
    Unity_jtRQPaVmxS.png Unity_clP8lmUasm.png

    I can work around it.. but dunno why can't attach debugger while in playmode first time and not get that problem.
     
  29. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    Unity_aoZzAYDjpC.png
    maybe its because I always pick that highlighted option? and never have it enabled from startup... cus it only breaks first time, then every other time its fine
     
  30. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Yes, the message said directly: "Switching to Debug Mode also recompiles and reloads all scripts".
    So the solution is to use the second option or enable debug before play mode.
     
  31. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    How can I make 6 scrollblocks to share same item pool just like multiple listviews can share same component pool?
     
  32. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Currently not possible, maybe add this feature in the next update.
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  33. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    yes, please, would be great for optimization
     
  34. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462
    Thanks, it's working great now. Btw, will this be bugfix be included in the new updates
     
  35. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    The fix is already included in the latest beta v1.15.10b4 but is done differently.
     
  36. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    How can i show rating control to not have any rating (empty 5 stars)
    this way i show user to leave rating and not prefilled it with either 1 or 5
    Please advise
     
  37. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Replace lines in the Rating.cs:
    1. Value property
    old line:
    var v = Mathf.Clamp(value, 1, valueMax);

    new line:
    var v = Mathf.Clamp(value, 0, valueMax);


    2. OnValidate() method
    old lines:
    Code (CSharp):
    1.             if (value < 1)
    2.             {
    3.                 value = 1;
    4.             }
    new lines:
    Code (CSharp):
    1.             if (value < 0)
    2.             {
    3.                 value = 0;
    4.             }
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  38. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    Any idea why ListViewBanner is not working

    InvalidCastException: Specified cast is not valid.
    (wrapper castclass) System.Object.__castclass_with_cache(object,intptr,intptr)
    UnityEngine.Networking.DownloadHandler.GetCheckedDownloader[T] (UnityEngine.Networking.UnityWebRequest www) (at <b44b4b92b1594ccea87eb9a22951d424>:0)
    UnityEngine.Networking.DownloadHandlerTexture.GetContent (UnityEngine.Networking.UnityWebRequest www) (at <e44ac77cfced44bc91fcc41c8bcff197>:0)
    UIWidgets.Examples.ListViewImagesComponent+<LoadImage>d__15.MoveNext () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Examples/ListView/ListViewImages/ListViewImagesComponent.cs:225)
    UnityEngine.SetupCoroutine.InvokeMoveNext (System.Collections.IEnumerator enumerator, System.IntPtr returnValueAddress) (at <86acb61e0d2b4b36bc20af11093be9a5>:0)
     
  39. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    I fixed the network issue but ListViewBanners carousel itself is broken, please review
     
  40. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    What exact problem with it?
     
  41. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Please check
    https://we.tl/t-7vSrP6b6LY

    Secondly can you please make it responsive also
     
  42. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    Can you please turn banner like this so there is partially items visible from left and right and they are scaled down.
    Thanks

    upload_2022-12-21_18-47-20.png
     
  43. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Fixed in v1.15.10b5

    Examples / ListView / ListViewImages / ListViewDefaultItemResize.cs
    Method
    ResizeDefaultItem()
    is an example of how to resize DefaultItem on ListView resize.

    Method
    ScaleImages()
    at same file.
     
  44. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    I believe this is a bug
    max should be 5
    upload_2022-12-24_20-45-53.png
     
  45. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Yes, it's a bug, but it should be just a minimal limit without max.
    valueMax = value >=2 ? value : 2;
     
  46. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    for performance reasons, im reusing 1 variable height listview and then moving it (setting its parent) to different containers.
    It works fine but what happens is that if list can show 10 items, then it only show 5 items and rest of space appear empty
    Is there anything i need to do after moving to new parent like some function which relcaulates size etc?
     
  47. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    ListView.Resize()
    should help.
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  48. YuriPetskus

    YuriPetskus

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2018
    Posts:
    18
    Hi @ilih
    EasyLayout with Main axis = Horizontal, Layout Type = Grid, Fixed column count = 1 and Children width = Fit container
    makes the width of content child elements less than the content width, about 3/4 of the content width if childs count = 20.
    When childs count = 40, the childs width became 3/5 of the content width and so on.

    in EasyLayoutBaseType.cs i found line 1000 which leads that:
    Code (CSharp):
    1. minPrefLerp = Mathf.Clamp01((size - sizes.TotalMin - ((group.Rows - 1) * spacing)) / (sizes.TotalPreferred - sizes.TotalMin));
    Why does the child width depend on grid rows?

    Layout Type = Compact makes the child width fit content.
    This only happens with grid.
     
  49. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    ListViewBanners has 6 items, and it has also 6 gameobjects which means its not virtualized and defeats the purpose.
    Ideally it should only have 3 gameojbects which will then recycle
    Please advise

    upload_2022-12-29_18-45-8.png
     
  50. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    How do i use ListViewBanners in a way so anchors are stretch from left and right side (responsive) but i could see left and right items partially like in this image
    Thanks

    but