Search Unity

New UI Widgets

Discussion in 'Assets and Asset Store' started by ilih, Feb 11, 2015.

  1. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    For now, it's only possible to change it from the code.
    Or you can specify the default value in Examples / TracksView / ScheduleView.cs:
    Replace
    TimeSpan step;
    with
    TimeSpan step = new TimeSpan(0, 0, 1);


    Update.:
    The previous information was wrong, I forgot about the details.
    You just need to disable "Item To Top".
    upload_2022-10-20_0-15-5.png
     
    Last edited: Oct 19, 2022
    EmeralLotus likes this.
  2. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462

    Thanks ilih, dragging now worked like a charm.
    As for the timestamp showing in the inspector. What is required to make it show up in the inspector.
     
  3. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Changes for the Examples / TracksView / ScheduleView.cs:
    • remove
      MinHours
      field and
      OnValidate()
      method
    • add the following code:
      Code (CSharp):
      1.         [SerializeField]
      2.         [FormerlySerializedAs("MinHours")]
      3.         int stepHours = 0;
      4.  
      5.         [SerializeField]
      6.         int stepMinutes = 0;
      7.  
      8.         [SerializeField]
      9.         int stepSeconds = 1;
    • replace
      Step
      property and field:
      Code (CSharp):
      1.         TimeSpan step;
      2.  
      3.         public TimeSpan Step
      4.         {
      5.             get
      6.             {
      7.                 if (step.TotalSeconds == 0)
      8.                 {
      9.                     step = new TimeSpan(stepHours, stepMinutes, stepSeconds);
      10.                 }
      11.  
      12.                 return step;
      13.             }
      14.  
      15.             set
      16.             {
      17.                 step = value;
      18.             }
      19.         }
    Now will be available the Inspector window: stepHours, stepMinutes, and stepSeconds.
    Those values are used to create TimeSpan.
     
  4. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462
    Bingo! that did the trick. Now everything is easily accessible. This Track example is super nice.
     
  5. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462
    I can see so many amazing uses for this component.
    Would be so cool if the top bar can be a timeline marker, this would make it possible to use the trackview for other applications. So instead of the date for the top bar, replace it with a timeline marker. Would love to know if this is possible.
     

    Attached Files:

  6. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    It is possible, you need to create a class derived from
    TracksViewCustom
    with all complementary classes, by analogy as ScheduleView.
    If I'll have time I add it.
     
  7. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462
    Thank you
     
  8. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih,
    So you created this tile view before there was support for multiple types of templates, Now that template support is here, so can you please spare some time and make a 2nd (so this remains available also in case) example with both heading as seperate tempalte and tile items as seperate template?
    Thanks

    upload_2022-10-27_22-9-32.png
     
  9. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Ok.
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  10. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    I want to add some icons to the Active/Default buttons on the Tabs.. originally had Tab Icon as Sprite ..soething you set in the Tab Objects like the Tab button name....
    TabButtonComponentBase.cs
    public virtual void SetButtonData(Tab tab)
    {
    NameAdapter.text = LocalizationSupport ? Localization.GetTranslation(tab.Name) : tab.Name;

    if (tab.TabIcon != null) {
    Icon.GetComponent<BetterImage>().sprite = tab.TabIcon;
    }
    }

    it works until its all replaced by the default icon in Active/Default buttons.. something I missed?

    Could you just add this as optional to the addon
     
  11. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    You can use
    TabsIcons
    instead of
    Tabs
    .
    upload_2022-10-28_1-47-43.png

    Default icons are specified in the third column, and active icons are in the fourth column.
    upload_2022-10-28_1-48-47.png

    If
    BetterImage
    is derived from
    Image
    then you can replace the component.
    Otherwise, you can create a class derived from
    TabIconButtonBase
    and override the
    SetIcon()
    or
    SetData()
    method.
     
    Slashbot64 likes this.
  12. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    I spent more time with GroupedList
    and I noticed that it uses a seperate GroupedList<> class for retrieving groups.

    What I orignally reqiuire is something based on multiple templates
    where I'll place groups in the dataprovider rather than creating groups on runtime like this.

    For example my Data class will be
    class Data{

    isGroup

    //properties

    }

    my Datasource will be like this

    new ObvserableList<>{

    first heading item, //that will take full width
    image or anything item in tile layout,
    image or anything item in tile layout
    image or anything item in tile layout
    //

    second heading data item,
    //you get the idea

    }


    This will let have my own headings and in fact I deally I should rather have item that take full width or fixed width
    this way i could have a heading, and then a footer or a seperator at the same time taking full width as well as tile items


    Thanks
     
  13. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Added Timeline at Examples / TracksView / Timeline scene in v1.15.8b5.

    Please check Examples / TileView / GroupedTileViewV2 in v1.15.8b5.

    Please check Examples / TileView / LinearGroupedTileView in v1.15.8b5.
    It uses
    LinearGroupedList<T>
    to add empty items before and after the header to make data displayed as a grid.
    Use
    RealDataSource
    instead of
    DataSource
    .
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  14. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Thanks ilih, really appreciate your continuous support
     
  15. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih

    Whats the usecase of
    HeaderEmptyTemplate
    ItemEmptyTemplate

    Are these required to work for LinearGroupedTileView?

    What if i just need header and item for now (and add footer or seperate in future)?
    Thanks
     
  16. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    The TileView requires a fixed amount of items per row (or per column if the direction is horizontal).
    Example for 3 items per row:
    Original list: header 1, item 2, header 2, item 3, item 4, item 5, header 3, item 6
    Result list (processed by LinearGroupedList):
    header 1, empty header, empty header,
    item 2, empty item, empty item,
    header 2, empty header, empty header,
    item 3, item 4, item 5,
    header 3, empty header, empty header,
    item 6
    Those empty headers and empty items require DefaultItem instances and they also should not have any visible content, so this is why HeaderEmptyTemplate and ItemEmptyTemplate are used.

    Modify condition for items that should take full width in GroupedData:
    public LinearGroupedList<Photo> GroupedData =
    new LinearGroupedList<Photo>(item => item.IsGroup || item.IsFooter || item.IsSeparator);
     
  17. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Thanks @ilih
    I understand that we need empty for grid or items appearing in tile
    but heading in v1 was taking full width, it doesnt seem to be achievable now
    Please advise
     
  18. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Replace Examples/TileView/GroupedTileViewV2/GroupedTileViewComponentHeader.cs
    Code (CSharp):
    1. namespace UIWidgets.Examples
    2. {
    3.     using UIWidgets;
    4.     using UnityEngine;
    5.  
    6.     /// <summary>
    7.     /// Header (group).
    8.     /// </summary>
    9.     public class GroupedTileViewComponentHeader : GroupedTileViewComponentBase
    10.     {
    11.         /// <summary>
    12.         /// Date.
    13.         /// </summary>
    14.         [SerializeField]
    15.         public TextAdapter DateAdapter;
    16.  
    17.         [SerializeField]
    18.         protected EasyLayoutNS.EasyLayout Layout;
    19.  
    20.         [SerializeField]
    21.         protected RectTransform LayoutRect;
    22.  
    23.         /// <summary>
    24.         /// Set data.
    25.         /// </summary>
    26.         /// <param name="item">Item.</param>
    27.         public override void SetData(Photo item)
    28.         {
    29.             Item = item;
    30.             DateAdapter.text = Item.Created.ToString("MMM. dd, yyyy", UtilitiesCompare.Culture);
    31.  
    32.             if (Layout != null)
    33.             {
    34.                 var width = LayoutRect.rect.width - Layout.MarginFullHorizontal;
    35.                 RectTransform.SetSizeWithCurrentAnchors(RectTransform.Axis.Horizontal, width);
    36.             }
    37.         }
    38.  
    39. #if UNITY_EDITOR
    40.         protected override void OnValidate()
    41.         {
    42.             base.OnValidate();
    43.  
    44.             if (Layout == null)
    45.             {
    46.                 Layout = transform.parent.GetComponent<EasyLayoutNS.EasyLayout>();
    47.             }
    48.  
    49.             if (LayoutRect == null)
    50.             {
    51.                 LayoutRect = transform.parent as RectTransform;
    52.             }
    53.         }
    54. #endif
    55.     }
    56. }
    Replace
    SetData()
    method in Examples/TileView/GroupedTileViewV2/GroupedTileViewComponentEmpty.cs
    Code (CSharp):
    1.         public override void SetData(Photo item)
    2.         {
    3.             Item = item;
    4.  
    5.             if (Item.IsGroup)
    6.             {
    7.                 gameObject.SetActive(false);
    8.             }
    9.         }
     
  19. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462
    That is so super amazing. Your the best.
     
  20. EmeralLotus

    EmeralLotus

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012
    Posts:
    1,462
    For some reason I cannot find the timeline scene.
     

    Attached Files:

  21. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Sorry, I copied only scripts from 2018.4 to other Unity versions and forgot about the scene.
    It's already fixed in v1.15.8f1.
     
  22. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    v1.15.8 released

    Changelog:
    • added Rating widget (Text can be replaced with an Image or any other Graphic component)
    • added async helpers scripts
    • DatePicker, PickerInt, PickerString, and custom PickerListView: added an optional OK button and Mode option to choose between “close on select” and “close on OK click”
    • Dialog, Notification, Picker, Popup: added OnBaseInstanceOpen and OnBaseInstanceClose static events
    • Dialog, Notification, Picker: added OnInstanceOpen and OnInstanceClose static events for the custom types
    • Popup: added ShowAsync() method to use with async/await
    • Styles: fixed missing font in some Unity versions
    • TileView: added LinearGroupedTileView example
    • TracksView: added Timeline
    • menu “New UI Widgets/Dialogs” renamed to “New UI Widgets/Dialogs Templates”
     
    hopeful likes this.
  23. alex_1302

    alex_1302

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2019
    Posts:
    54
    Hi. congrats for this very useful asset. I have a question on listview buttons:
    i have a dataset which has person's names. i want that names appears in a listview buttons containing only buttons.
    How can do that?

    Thanks.
     
  24. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    You need to modify the ListView.DefaultItem game object: add the Button game object or Button component.
    Then you need to modify the DefaultItem component class (if ListView is created with widgets generator) or create a derived class (if using existing ListView) to add references to Buttons and set labels in UpdateView() method (or in SetData() method).
     
  25. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    Setting interactable to false still make rating stars clickable
    Please advise
     
  26. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Fix:
    Scripts / Ratings / Rating.cs:
    OnInteractableChange
    method: replace the first
    StarsPoolFull
    with
    StarsPoolEmpty

    Init()
    method: add line
    InteractableChanged();
    at the end of the method.
     
  27. alex_1302

    alex_1302

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2019
    Posts:
    54
    Thanks for the fast reply. i did follow your suggestions and get it to work. Thanks. and have a nice day. ;)
     
  28. alex_1302

    alex_1302

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2019
    Posts:
    54
    hi. i did change a list string view to a list buttons view, in my original code I had the events PointerDown and Submit (items events) on the listview string subscribed to a method like this:

    Code (CSharp):
    1.     public void onListViewItemSelect(int i,ListViewItem lvi, UnityEngine.EventSystems.BaseEventData lvibe)
    2.     {
    3.  
    4.         //text_playerSeleccionado.text = lv.DataSource[i];
    5.  
    6.         lv.SelectedIndex = i;
    7.  
    8.         buscaRutinaPaciente(i);
    9.  
    10.     }
    11.  
    12.  
    when I did replace the listview string to listview buttons i did notice the events are not being triggered. how can i trigger the events on the list view buttons ?
    Thanks
     
  29. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    You can add a method in DefaultItem component class and then attach this method to the button.
    Like this:
    Code (CSharp):
    1.         [SerializeField]
    2.         public Button Button;
    3.  
    4.         public void Toggle()
    5.         {
    6.             // do something
    7.             Owner.Toggle(Index);
    8.  
    9.             // or trigger event
    10.             Owner.InstancesEventsInternal.Select.Invoke(Index, this, eventData);
    11.             Owner.InstancesEvents.Select.Invoke(Index, this, eventData);
    12.  
    13.             // or also add a method to ListView
    14.             (Owner as ListViewDataType).SomeMethod(Index);
    15.         }
    upload_2022-11-14_20-14-24.png
     
    Last edited: Nov 14, 2022
  30. alex_1302

    alex_1302

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2019
    Posts:
    54
    Thanks for your fast reply. i get it to work. But i have a last question:
    ¿ is it possible to use the keyboard input to change the selected item (button) and send the corresponding event to announce the change ?

    Thanks
     
  31. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Yes, by default you can use arrow keys to change highlighted items, and "Enter" or "Spacebar" to select items.

    Please check Examples / ListView / ListViewButtons for button navigation.
    The DefaultItem component has methods:
    • GameObject GetSelectableObject(int index);
      use by ListView
    • Code (CSharp):
      1. GameObject GetNextButton(int currentButton);
      2. GameObject GetPrevButton(int currentButton);
      3. GameObject GetFirstButton();
      4. GameObject GetLastButton();
      used by
      ListViewButtonNavigation
      component
    ListViewButtonNavigation
    is attached to each button.
    It processes the OnMove event and moves focus to the next button according to the movement direction.

    If you have only one button and it's never disabled then the code can be simpler.
     
  32. alex_1302

    alex_1302

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2019
    Posts:
    54
    Thanks for your very fast reply. I hope you have a nice day.;)
     
  33. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    When I use a List View wants to access all of its visual components , because i want to set something then setting it to DefaultItem and then looping over "Components" properties is all i need.

    However after implementing a IListViewTemplateSelector above approach is not enough anymore, as some of the components when i scroll up and they appear they dont have those new settings so I'm assuming i need to access the items in the 'pool', so how do i do that?
     
  34. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    It is a bug.

    Fix:
    file Scripts / ListView / ListViewComponentEnumerator.cs:
    add a new line
    return MoveNext();
    after line
    enumerator = templates[listIndex].GetEnumerator(ownerID, mode);
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  35. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Thanks
     
  36. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    v1.15.9 released

    Changelog:
    • ListView: fixed undisplayed properties in the Inspector window
    • Rating: fixed Interactable does not work correctly when disabled
    • TreeView: added ContainerMaxSize option to prevent scrollbar blink caused by virtualization: the container will have the maximum width of all items. By default, the container has the maximum width of only visible items. Require ListType = List View with Variable Size.
     
  37. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    I created custom ComboBox and it is almost identical, but yet im facing strange problem where "button" becomes first child and thus unable to interact with, Please advise what im doing wrong

    Before Click
    upload_2022-11-21_1-23-29.png

    After click, notice button is now first child and "current" has 2 instances (clone). What could have caused this error?
    upload_2022-11-21_1-23-54.png
     
  38. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Because Combobox uses modal mode (any clicks outside of Combobox and ListView will close ListView).
    Modal is done as a transparent image (child of ParentCanvas), then move Combobox and ListView moved after the transparent image, and when ListView closed both of them return back to the original parent game object.

    Possible solutions:
    • disable RaycastTarget for the Image component. upload_2022-11-20_23-50-5.png
    • or add the following code to the ComboboxCustom.cs
      1. add fields
      Code (CSharp):
      1.         int ComboboxSiblingIndex = 0;
      2.         int ListViewSiblingIndex = 0;
      2. add new lines to
      ShowList()

      Code (CSharp):
      1.             if (ParentCanvas != null)
      2.             {
      3.                 ComboboxSiblingIndex = transform.GetSiblingIndex(); // new line
      4.                 ListViewSiblingIndex = listView.transform.GetSiblingIndex();// new line
      3. add new lines to
      HideList()

      Code (CSharp):
      1.             if (ComboboxParent != null)
      2.             {
      3.                 transform.SetParent(ComboboxParent, true);
      4.                 transform.SetSiblingIndex(ComboboxSiblingIndex);// new line
      5.             }
      6.  
      7.             if (ListViewParent != null)
      8.             {
      9.                 listView.transform.SetParent(ListViewParent, true);
      10.                 listView.transform.SetSiblingIndex(ListViewSiblingIndex);// new line
      11.             }
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  39. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Thanks, I went for quick solution by disabling raycast
     
  40. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih

    In LinearGroupedTileView I want to show ui in this way
    Lets suppose I have width of 100 of parent container
    each element is 20

    What i want is to show scrollbar at the right most end like in image preview

    However I want tiled items to be in centre in 3 columns but like this
    [1][2][3]
    [4][5][6]
    [7]

    Notice 7th is last item but still on left side
    but all the items should be in centre


    Please advise

    upload_2022-11-21_23-32-54.png
     
  41. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Like this
    upload_2022-11-21_23-36-30.png

    which i simulated by setting custom width to "List" however now items appear in erratic way
    upload_2022-11-21_23-39-32.png
     
  42. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    1. GroupedListView: strech
      upload_2022-11-21_22-19-21.png
    2. ScrollRect: width = 400 and height is stretch
      upload_2022-11-21_22-20-24.png
    3. Scrollbar: change parent to GroupedTileView and set anchors to the right side
      upload_2022-11-21_22-21-26.png
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  43. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
  44. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    I'm using Sidebar and it was working well, until i added a ListView inside it and I get error
    Please advise

    Code (CSharp):
    1. ArgumentException: Unsupported layout type.
    2. UIWidgets.LayoutUtilities.GetPaddingLeft (UnityEngine.UI.LayoutGroup layout) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Utilities/LayoutUtilities.cs:187)
    3. UIWidgets.Sidebar.GetLayoutPadding () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Sidebar/Sidebar.cs:1911)
    4. UIWidgets.Sidebar.RefreshPosition () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Sidebar/Sidebar.cs:640)
    5. UIWidgets.Sidebar.Init () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Sidebar/Sidebar.cs:548)
    6. UIWidgets.Sidebar.Start () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Sidebar/Sidebar.cs:520)
     
  45. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    The Sidebar.Content game object should have a layout group: Horizontal or Vertical LayoutGroup or EasyLayout.
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  46. jGate99

    jGate99

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2013
    Posts:
    1,945
    Hi @ilih
    If i call SetClose then last "modal" openned by Sidebar doesnt go away, and it happens while i close and disable the object at the same time.
     
  47. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    Fix:
    add
    ModalClose();
    to the end of
    Sidebar.SetClose()
    method.
     
    jGate99 likes this.
  48. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    Must be some #if #endif condition you can use instead as this hit the Arial font and gets null before then checking LegacyRuntime.. should be checkin LegacyRuntime first when using URP pipeline.. I dunno must be one like #if Unity_URP

    Code (CSharp):
    1. ArgumentException: Arial.ttf is no longer a valid built in font. Please use LegacyRuntime.ttf
    2. UnityEngine.Resources.GetBuiltinResource[T] (System.String path) (at <129a8e17cf954afeb2b075cfd9cd2af4>:0)
    3. UIWidgets.Styles.StyleText.SetDefaultValues () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Unity/StyleText.cs:403)
    4. UIWidgets.Styles.StyleScale.SetDefaultValues () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Input/StyleScale.cs:36)
    5. UIWidgets.Styles.Style.UpgradeV6 () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Style.cs:927)
    6. UIWidgets.Styles.Style.Upgrade () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Style.cs:998)
    7. UIWidgets.Styles.Style.ApplyTo (UnityEngine.GameObject target, System.Boolean stylableOnly) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Style.cs:511)
    8. UIWidgets.UtilitiesEditor.CreateWidgetFromPrefab (UnityEngine.GameObject prefab, System.Boolean applyStyle, System.Action`1[T] converter) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Utilities/UtilitiesEditor.cs:427)
    9. UIWidgets.MenuOptions.Create (UnityEngine.GameObject prefab) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Editor/MenuOptions.cs:16)
    10. UIWidgets.MenuOptions.CreateAccordion () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Editor/MenuOptions.cs:201)
    11. UnityEditor.GenericMenu:CatchMenu(Object, String[], Int32)
    12.  
    13. ArgumentException: Arial.ttf is no longer a valid built in font. Please use LegacyRuntime.ttf
    14. UnityEngine.Resources.GetBuiltinResource[T] (System.String path) (at <129a8e17cf954afeb2b075cfd9cd2af4>:0)
    15. UIWidgets.Styles.StyleText.SetDefaultValues () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Unity/StyleText.cs:403)
    16. UIWidgets.Styles.StyleScale.SetDefaultValues () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Input/StyleScale.cs:36)
    17. UIWidgets.Styles.Style.UpgradeV6 () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Style.cs:927)
    18. UIWidgets.Styles.Style.Upgrade () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Style.cs:998)
    19. UIWidgets.Styles.Style.ApplyTo (UnityEngine.GameObject target, System.Boolean stylableOnly) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Style/Style.cs:511)
    20. UIWidgets.UtilitiesEditor.CreateWidgetFromPrefab (UnityEngine.GameObject prefab, System.Boolean applyStyle, System.Action`1[T] converter) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Scripts/Utilities/UtilitiesEditor.cs:427)
    21. UIWidgets.MenuOptions.Create (UnityEngine.GameObject prefab) (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Editor/MenuOptions.cs:16)
    22. UIWidgets.MenuOptions.CreateAccordion () (at Assets/New UI Widgets/Editor/MenuOptions.cs:201)
    23. UnityEditor.GenericMenu:CatchMenu(Object, String[], Int32)
    24.  
    25.  
     
  49. ilih

    ilih

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2013
    Posts:
    1,415
    What Unity version are you using? Is it some alpha or beta version?
     
  50. Slashbot64

    Slashbot64

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2020
    Posts:
    326
    yup
    2023.1.0a18