Search Unity

  1. Unity 2018.3 is now released.
    Dismiss Notice
  2. The Unity Pro & Visual Studio Professional Bundle gives you the tools you need to develop faster & collaborate more efficiently. Learn more.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. Want more efficiency in your development work? Sign up to receive weekly tech and creative know-how from Unity experts.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Build games and experiences that can load instantly and without install. Explore the Project Tiny Preview today!
    Dismiss Notice
  5. Want to provide direct feedback to the Unity team? Join the Unity Advisory Panel.
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Improve your Unity skills with a certified instructor in a private, interactive classroom. Watch the overview now.
    Dismiss Notice

How to Access the Input of a Wiimote

Discussion in 'Package Manager' started by lyokoguerier_unity, Nov 26, 2018.

  1. lyokoguerier_unity

    lyokoguerier_unity

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2018
    Posts:
    15
    Hello everyone

    i have a question is what unity3D's "InputMangager" can access to input from my wiimote ???

    because she is detecting like this in the console



    that I have to do exactly in the C # condition and in input "InputMangager" for it to work properly

    can do with "InputMangager" ???

    And thank you in advance
     
    Last edited: Nov 26, 2018
  2. okcompute_unity

    okcompute_unity

    Unity Technologies

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2017
    Posts:
    248
    Hi. This question does not relate to the Package Manager. Can you ask your question in the proper channel please?

    Regards,

    Pascal
     
  3. lyokoguerier_unity

    lyokoguerier_unity

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2018
    Posts:
    15
    so show me the right category to change this topic
     
  4. okcompute_unity

    okcompute_unity

    Unity Technologies

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2017
    Posts:
    248
  5. lyokoguerier_unity

    lyokoguerier_unity

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2018
    Posts:
    15
    I just got your post

    so tell me how to change this topic in the link you quoted

    I do not find how to do in the options ???
     
  6. okcompute_unity

    okcompute_unity

    Unity Technologies

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2017
    Posts:
    248
    You don't change the topic. You just post a new question in that specific forum.
     
  7. lyokoguerier_unity

    lyokoguerier_unity

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2018
    Posts:
    15
    I just have your post I thank you very much for your help and the link