Search Unity

  1. Good news ✨ We have more Unite Now videos available for you to watch on-demand! Come check them out and ask our experts any questions!
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Ever participated in one our Game Jams? Want pointers on your project? Our Evangelists will be available on Friday to give feedback. Come share your games with us!
    Dismiss Notice

How can i change the Cinemachine priority via script??

Discussion in 'Cinemachine' started by Razzy11999, Jun 27, 2020.

  1. Razzy11999

    Razzy11999

    Joined:
    May 17, 2020
    Posts:
    5
    Please some one help me i don't know how to switch between Cinemachine Virtual cameras, because i just want so that i could press a button to change through the Cinemachine Virtual cameras. Please Help!
     
  2. Gregoryl

    Gregoryl

    Unity Technologies

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2016
    Posts:
    3,811
    vcam.m_Priority = bla
     
  3. Razzy11999

    Razzy11999

    Joined:
    May 17, 2020
    Posts:
    5
    Thanks!
     
unityunity