Search Unity

  1. Unity 2018.1 has arrived! Read about it here
    Dismiss Notice
  2. Scriptable Render Pipeline improvements, Texture Mipmap Streaming, and more! Check out what we have in store for you in the 2018.2 Beta.
    Dismiss Notice
  3. If you couldn't join the live stream, take a peek at what you missed.
    Dismiss Notice
  4. Improve your Unity skills with a certified instructor in a private, interactive classroom. Learn more.
    Dismiss Notice
  5. ARCore is out of developer preview! Read about it here.
    Dismiss Notice
  6. Magic Leap’s Lumin SDK Technical Preview for Unity lets you get started creating content for Magic Leap One™. Find more information on our blog!
    Dismiss Notice
  7. Want to see the most recent patch releases? Take a peek at the patch release page.
    Dismiss Notice

Enable - Disable Script on Run-time?

Discussion in 'Scripting' started by HelloKity1231, Jul 24, 2013.

  1. HelloKity1231

    HelloKity1231

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2012
    Posts:
    121
  2. lacost

    lacost

    Joined:
    May 30, 2012
    Posts:
    1,160
    As far as I know Anti-aliasing script should me on the camera.
    Try this
    Code (csharp):
    1.  
    2. Camera.main.GetCompoment<Antialiasing>().enable = false;
    3.  
     
  3. HelloKity1231

    HelloKity1231

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2012
    Posts:
    121
  4. spraycanmansam

    spraycanmansam

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2012
    Posts:
    247
  5. landon912

    landon912

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2011
    Posts:
    1,570
    MonoDevelop auto-complete is horrible. If you want better support and you use C# try Visual Studio Express 2012 and see this to set it up with unity : http://docs.unity3d.com/Documentation/Manual/VisualStudioIntegration.html
     
  6. HelloKity1231

    HelloKity1231

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2012
    Posts:
    121
    Oh damn! you right!

    I change to visual studio and it appears.

    Damn, vs is to heavy for my laptop.

    8GB DDR-3 1333 but to low CPU(P6100) and on-board GPU

    :(, anyway...

    PS: I also tryed Monodevelop 4 but was same, .enabled don't appears.