Search Unity

  1. Unity 2019.2 is now released.
    Dismiss Notice

ARcore for Unity - errors

Discussion in 'Getting Started' started by Lojtra12, Aug 26, 2019.

  1. Lojtra12

    Lojtra12

    Joined:
    May 4, 2017
    Posts:
    37
    So I have Unity 2019.2.2f1 and I imported asset arcore-unity-sdk-v1.11
    once imported is show 21 errors, before i just set the platform to Android

    Any solution to this?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Joe-Censored

    Joe-Censored

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Posts:
    6,718
    From a thread in the ARcore subforum here:

     
  3. Lojtra12

    Lojtra12

    Joined:
    May 4, 2017
    Posts:
    37
    thanks, did that as u wrote, now the errors are gone … but one question, that Edit > Project Settings > ARCore > ARCore Required (I don't have it) … when I go Edit-Project Settings it opens player options … should I thick the ARcore supported?
     

    Attached Files:

  4. Joe-Censored

    Joe-Censored

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2013
    Posts:
    6,718
    You're more likely to get answers to these kinds of questions in the ARcore forum than here I would guess. (I have no idea, never used ARcore)

    https://forum.unity.com/forums/arcore.137/
     
  5. Lojtra12

    Lojtra12

    Joined:
    May 4, 2017
    Posts:
    37
    thanks, did manage to solve the problem
     
    Joe-Censored likes this.