Search Unity

[Solved] Amazon Sandbox - Unavailable product (Unity 5.6.3f1)

Discussion in 'Unity IAP' started by qVadro, Sep 12, 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. qVadro

    qVadro

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Posts:
    24
    Hi, i try to implement Amazon in Unity and test sandbox purchase, but i got this error:

    I tried solutions from this post https://forum.unity.com/threads/solved-unity-iap-amazon-trouble.408514/
    There Tester App screenshot, i also tried few json files(generated Unity and Amazon) bit nothing changed.




    There is the code:
    Code (CSharp):
    1. string[] products = {"product_5", "product_10", "product_20"};
    2.  
    3.     void Start () {
    4.         var module = StandardPurchasingModule.Instance();
    5.         _configurationBuilder = ConfigurationBuilder.Instance(module);
    6.  
    7.         foreach(var p in products)
    8.         {
    9.             _configurationBuilder.products.Add(new ProductDefinition(p, ProductType.Consumable));
    10.         }
    11.  
    12.         var gp = _configurationBuilder.Configure<IAmazonConfiguration>();
    13.  
    14.         gp.WriteSandboxJSON(_configurationBuilder.products);
    15.  
    16.         UnityPurchasing.Initialize(this, _configurationBuilder);
    17.     }
    And Yes, I changed target to Amazon: Windows-> Unity IAP -> Android -> Target Amazon

    I aslo tested it on android native app from amazon samples and purchases work fine.

     
    Last edited: Sep 12, 2017
  2. JeffDUnity3D

    JeffDUnity3D

    Joined:
    May 2, 2017
    Posts:
    14,446
    Are you able to test with a period instead of a comma as the separator? What version of IAP are you using? The version is at the top of the changelog file in Assets/Plugins/UnityPurchasing
     
  3. qVadro

    qVadro

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Posts:
    24
    It's already with period in both json files(generated and amazon).

    IAP Version ## [1.13.0] - 2017-07-31
     
  4. JeffDUnity3D

    JeffDUnity3D

    Joined:
    May 2, 2017
    Posts:
    14,446
    I mentioned because the screenshot and the error show the comma in input string: "0,99". What locale is the test being done in?
     
  5. qVadro

    qVadro

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Posts:
    24
    it is ru_RU
     
  6. JeffDUnity3D

    JeffDUnity3D

    Joined:
    May 2, 2017
    Posts:
    14,446
    Yes, it looks like RU uses the comma as the decimal separator. We plan to address this in an upcoming release, likely just a few weeks away, apologies on the inconvenience.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.